Tiny Wiki : Fast loading, text only version of Wikipedia.

List Of Gliders



This is a list of gliders/sailplanes of the world, (this reference lists all gliders with references)




----

A




=== AB Flygindustri ===
* AB Flygindustri Fi-1
* AB Flygindustri Fi-3
* AB Flygindustri Lg 105
* AB Flygindustri G-101 (DFS Schulgleiter SG.38)
* AB Flygindustri Se-104
* AB Flygindustri C-180
* AB Flygindustri C-103

=== AB Flygplan ===
* AB Flygplan Se-102
* AB Flygplan Se-103

===Abbott-Baynes Sailplanes Ltd===
* Abbott Farnham sailplane
* Baynes Bat
* Abbott-Baynes Scud 1
* Abbott-Baynes Scud 2
* Abbott-Baynes Scud III
* Carden-Baynes Auxiliary

=== Abramov ===
* Abramov BA-3M Sokol
* Abramov VA-3/48 Cupidon 17m span
* Abramov VA-3/48 Dniepr 13.5m span

===Abrial===
(Georges Abrial de Pega)
* Levasseur-Abrial A-1
* Abrial A-2 Vautour
* Abrial A-3 Oricou
* Peyret-Abrial A-5 Rapace
* Abrial A-12 Bagoas
* Abrial A-13 Buse
* Abrial Air 5
* Abrial Air 50
* Abrial Air 6
* Abrial Air 65
* Abrial Air 60

=== Adam ===
(Roger Adam)
* Adam RA-01
* Adam RA-02
* Adam RA-03
* Adam RA-07
* Adam RA-08
* Adam RA-09
* Adam RA-10
* Adam RA-10S
* Adam RA-12
* Adam RA-13

=== Addyman ===
(E.T.W. Addyman)
* Addyman STG
* Addyman Zephyr

===Advanced Soaring Concepts===
* Advanced Soaring Concepts Falcon
* Advanced Soaring Concepts Spirit
* Advanced Soaring Concepts Test
* Advanced Soaring Concepts Apex

===AER-Pegaso===
* AER-Pegaso M-100

=== Aeronca ===
* Aeronca C.2 glider
* Aeronca TG-5

===Aero Vodochody===
* Aero A.17
* Aero VT 100 Démant
* Aero Ae 53

===Aerola===
* Aerola AL-12
* Aerola AL-12M
* Aerola Alatus
* Aerola Alatus-M

=== Aeromere ===
* Aeromere M-100

===Aeromot===
* Aeromot AMT-100 Ximango (motor glider)
* Aeromot AMT-200 Super Ximango (motor glider)
* Aeromot AMT-300 Turbo Ximango Shark (motor glider)
* Aeromot AMT-600 Guri

=== Aeronautica Lombarda ===
* Aeronautica Lombarda AL-3
* Aeronautica Lombarda GP.1 Pinguino / Pinguino GP.1 (GP – Maurizio Garbell & Ermenegildo Preti)
* Aeronautica Lombarda GP.2 Asiago / Asiago GP.2
* Aeronautica Lombarda AL-12P
* Aeronautica Lombarda A.R.
* Assalto Radioguidato

===Aerotechnik===
(designer: Karel Dlouhy)
* Aerotechnik L-13 SDL Vivat
* Aerotechnik L-13 SL Vivat
* Aerotechnik L-13 SW Vivat

=== Aiello ===
(Eugenio Aiello)
* Aiello 1
* Aiello 2

===Aircraft Cooperative Mechta===
* Fedorov Baïkal
* AC-4 Russia
* Fedorov Istra
* Fedorov Mechta I

===Air Energy===
* Air Energy AE-1 Silent

=== Air Est Services ===
* Air Est Goeland
* Air Est JCD 03 Pelican

=== Airmate===
''See:'' Schreder

===Airspeed Ltd===
* Airspeed Tern
* Airspeed AS.51 Horsa
* Airspeed AS.52
* Airspeed AS.53 Horsa
* Airspeed AS.58 Horsa II

===Akaflieg Berlin===
* Akaflieg Berlin B 1 "Charlotte"
* Akaflieg Berlin B 2 "Teufelchen"
* Akaflieg Berlin B 3 "Charlotte2"
* Akaflieg Berlin B 4 "F.F."
* Akaflieg Berlin B 5
* Akaflieg Berlin B 6
* Akaflieg Berlin B 8
* Akaflieg Berlin B 9
* Akaflieg Berlin B 12
* Akaflieg Berlin B 13

===Akaflieg Braunschweig===
* Akaflieg Braunschweig SB-01
* Akaflieg Braunschweig SB-02 Brockenhexe
* Akaflieg Braunschweig SB-03
* Akaflieg Braunschweig SB-04
* Akaflieg Braunschweig SB-5 Danzig
* Akaflieg Braunschweig SB-6 Nixope
* Akaflieg Braunschweig SB-7 Nimbus
* Akaflieg Braunschweig SB-8
* Akaflieg Braunschweig SB-9 Stratus
* Akaflieg Braunschweig SB-10 Schirokko
* Akaflieg Braunschweig SB-11
* Akaflieg Braunschweig SB-12
* Akaflieg Braunschweig SB-13 Arcus
* Akaflieg Braunschweig SB-14
* Akaflieg Braunschweig SB-15

=== Akaflieg Danzig ===
(Akademische Fliegergruppe T. H. Danzig)
* Akaflieg Danzig Boot-Danzig
* Akaflieg Danzig Libelle

===Akaflieg Darmstadt===
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-1
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-2 Pumpelmeise
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-3 Nolleputzchen
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-4 Edith
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-5 Flohschwanz
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-6 Geheimrat
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-7 Margarete
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-8 Karl der Große
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-9 Konsul
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-10 ''Hessen'' / ''Piepmatz''
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-12 Römryke Berge
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-15 Westpreußen
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-17 Darmstadt
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-19 Darmstadt II
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-20 Starkenburg
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-28 Windspiel
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-30 Cirrus
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-31
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-32
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-33 (Lippisch / Heinemann DM-1)
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-34
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-36 Circe
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-37 Artemis
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-38
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-39
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-40
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-41
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-42
* Akaflieg Darmstadt D-43
* Laubenthal Württemberg – Paul Laubenthal- ''Württembergischer Luftfahrt-Verband'', Stuttgart
* ''Akaflieg Darmstadt Schloss Mainberg''
* Laubenthal H2-PL Musterle – Paul Laubenthal
* ''Akaflieg Darmstadt D-17 Chanute''

====Akaflieg Darmstadt/Akaflieg München====
* Akaflieg Darmstadt/Akaflieg München DM.1
* Akaflieg Darmstadt/Akaflieg München DM.2
* Akaflieg Darmstadt/Akaflieg München DM.3
* Akaflieg Darmstadt/Akaflieg München DM.4

=== Akaflieg Dresden ===
* Akaflieg Dresden D-B 4
* Akaflieg Dresden D-B 7
* Akaflieg Dresden D-B 8
* Akaflieg Dresden D-B 9
* Akaflieg Dresden D-B 10
* Dresdener Stehaufchen

=== Akaflieg Graz ===
(''Akademischen Segelfliegergruppe Graz'')
* Graz G-20 Roland
* Graz G-23 Fliegendes Ei
* Graz G-25
* Graz G-26
* Graz G-27
* Graz G-28 Mücke
* Graz Graz
* Graz Graz II
* Graz Musger G-24
* Graz Oswald
* Graz Pagat
* Graz PN-1 Benjamin
* Graz Schöckelfalke
* Graz Sturmvogel
* Graz Vandale
* Graz VL-1 Maulwurf I
* Graz VL-1 Maulwurf II
* Graz VL-2 Kef
* Graz VL-3 Kauz
* Graz Zögling Hugin
* Graz Zögling Konrad
* Graz-Musger Mg-19S

===Akaflieg Hannover===
* Hannover H 1 Vampyr – built by ''Hannoversche Waggonfabrik'' (HaWa) – aka HaWa Vampyr
* Hannover H 2 Greif – built by ''Hannoversche Waggonfabrik A.G.'', Hannover
* Hannover H 3
* Hannover H 4
* Hannover H 5
* Hannover H 6 Pelikan – built by ''Hannoversche Waggonfabrik A.G.'', Hannover
* Hannover H 7
* Hannover H 8 Phönix
* Akaflieg Hannover AFS 1 Schnecke
* Akaflieg Hannover AFH 2
* Akaflieg Hannover AFH 3
* Akaflieg Hannover AFH 4
* Akaflieg Hannover AFH 5
* Akaflieg Hannover AFH 6
* Akaflieg Hannover AFH 8
* Akaflieg Hannover AFH 10
* Akaflieg Hannover AFH 11
* Akaflieg Hannover AFH 17
* Akaflieg Hannover AFH 21 (Neukom Elfe S4d constructed by students)
* Akaflieg Hannover AFH-22Taylor, John W. R.. ''Jane's All the World's Aircraft 1982–83''. Jane's Publishing Company. London. 1983. ISBN 0-7106-0748-2
* Akaflieg Hannover AFH-24
* Akaflieg Hannover AFH 26
* Akaflieg Hannover Moritz
* Akaflieg Hannover Spatz – built by ''Hannoversche Waggonfabrik A.G.'', Hannover
* Akaflieg Hannover Strolch – Karl Bremer

===Akaflieg Karlsruhe===
* Akaflieg Karlsruhe HL-28 Bliemchen Brigant – built by SGK (''Segelflieger Gruppe Karlsruhe'')
* Akaflieg Karlsruhe AK-1 Mischl ''self-launching sailplane''
* Akaflieg Karlsruhe AK-2
* Akaflieg Karlsruhe AK-5 Ardea
* Akaflieg Karlsruhe AK-5b Otto K.K.
* Akaflieg Karlsruhe AK-8
* Akaflieg Karlsruhe DG-1000J Turbine

===Akaflieg Köln===
* Akaflieg Köln AFK-1

===Akaflieg München===
* Akaflieg München Mü1 Vogel Roch
* Akaflieg München Mü2 Münchner Kindl
* Akaflieg München Mü3 Kakadu
* Akaflieg München Mü4 München
* Akaflieg München Mü5 Wastl
* Akaflieg München Mü6
* Akaflieg München Mü7
* Akaflieg München Mü10 Milan
* Akaflieg München Mü11 Papagei
* Akaflieg München Mü12 Kiwi
* Akaflieg München Mü13 Merlin / Atlante
* Akaflieg München Mü15
* Akaflieg München Mü16
* Akaflieg München Mü17 Merle
* Akaflieg München Mü18 Meßkrähe
* Akaflieg München Mü19
* Akaflieg München Mü20
* Akaflieg München Mü21
* Akaflieg München Mü22
* Akaflieg München Mü23 Saurier
* Akaflieg München Mü24
* Akaflieg München Mü25
* Akaflieg München Mü26
* Akaflieg München Mü27
* Akaflieg München Mü28
* Akaflieg München Mü31

===Akaflieg Stuttgart===
* Akaflieg Stuttgart F.1 Fledermaus
* Akaflieg Stuttgart FS-16 Wippsterz
* Akaflieg Stuttgart FS-17
* Akaflieg Stuttgart FS-18
* Akaflieg Stuttgart FS-23 Hidalgo
* Akaflieg Stuttgart FS-24 Phönix
* Akaflieg Stuttgart FS-25 Cuervo
* Akaflieg Stuttgart FS-26 Moseppl
* Akaflieg Stuttgart FS-29 TF
* Akaflieg Stuttgart FS-31
* Akaflieg Stuttgart FS-32 Aguila
* Akaflieg Stuttgart FS-33 Gavilán
* Akaflieg Stuttgart FS-34 Albatros
* Akaflieg Stuttgart FS-35
* Akaflieg Stuttgart Icare II

=== Akaflieg Wien ===
* Akaflieg Wien AFW-8

=== Akerboom-Schmidt T-10 ===
(J. Akerboom & J. Schmidt)
* Akerboom-Schmidt T-10
* Akerboom-Schmidt T-20

=== Akira ===
(Myahara Akira)
* Akira 2C (日本式鳳2型)
* Akira Brume de chaleur (日本式かげろう型)

===Albastar Ltd===
*Albastar A1
*Albastar Apis
*Albastar Sinus

=== Albatros ===
(''Club Argentino de Planeadores Albatros'')
* Albatros 1
* Albatros 8-T-1 Jorge Newbery

=== Alisport ===
(Alisport srl, Cremella, Italy)
* Alisport Silent Club
* Alisport Silent 2
* Alisport Silent 2 Electro
* Alisport Silent 2 Targa
* Alisport Yuma

=== Allen ===
(Aeronautical Engineering Society, New-York / E. Allen & E.P. Warner)
* Allen AES-1
* Allen AES-2

=== Allied ===
(Allied Aviation)
* Allied Aviation LRA
* Allied Aviation LR2A

=== Allstar ===
(Allstar PZL Glider Sp. z o.o.)
* Allstar SZD-50-3 Puchacz
* Allstar SZD-51-1 Junior
* Allstar SZD-54 Perkoz
* Allstar SZD-59 Acro
* Allstar SZD-55-1

=== Alpaero ===
* Alpaero Sirius

===Alpla===
(Alpla-Werke)
* A Vo 60 Samburo
* A Vo 68 Samburo aka M&D A Vo 68 Samburo

=== Alsema===
(Alsema, Piet)
* Alsema Sagitta

=== Altinger ===
(Raúl Altinger)
* Altinger TA-1
* Altinger TA-2
* Altinger TA-3
* Altinger TA-4 Lenticular
* Altinger TA-5 Biguá
* Altinger TA-6
* Altinger TA-7 Yarará
* Altinger TA-8
* Altinger TA-12
* Altinger-Bertoni Super Albatross
* Altinger Lenticular 15S

=== Altinger ===
(Theo Altinger)
* Altinger Lenticular 15S

=== AmEagle ===
(AmEagle Corporation)
* AmEagle Eaglet

===AMS Flight===
* Glaser-Dirks DG-303 Elan
* Glaser-Dirks DG-500
* Glaser-Dirks DG-505 Orion
* AMS Carat ''motorglider''

===Antonov===
(Oleg K. Antonov / Antonov Design Bureau(OKB))
* Antonov Standard-1 (Стандарт-1)
* Antonov Standard-2 (Стандарт-2)
* Antonov U-s1 (У-с1) – ''Uchebnyi'' (Учебный – "Trainer")
* Antonov U-s2 (У-с2) – first version built in series – ''Uchebnyi'' (Учебный – "Trainer")
* Antonov U-s3 (У-с3) – 1,600 built – ''Uchebnyi'' (Учебный – "Trainer")
* Antonov U-s4 (У-с4), redesignated A-1 – major production version – ''Uchebnyi'' (Учебный – "Trainer")(3000 built)
* Antonov U-s5 (У-с5)
* Antonov U-s6 (У-с6)
* Antonov P-s1 (П-с1) – ''Paritel' '' (Паритель – "Sailplane")aka Upar (Упар, portmanteau of ''uchebnyi paritel' '' – учебный паритель – "training sailplane")
* Antonov P-s2 (П-с2) – ''Paritel' '' (Паритель – "Sailplane")aka Upar (Упар, portmanteau of ''uchebnyi paritel' '' – учебный паритель – "training sailplane") – licence built as the THK-4 in Turkey
* Antonov B-s3 (Б-с3) – ''Buksirovochnye'' (Буксировочные – "Towed")
* Antonov B-s4 (Б-с4) – ''Buksirovochnye'' (Буксировочные – "Towed")
* Antonov B-s5 (Б-с5) – ''Buksirovochnye'' (Буксировочные – "Towed")
* Antonov RF-1 Rot Front
* Antonov RF-2 Rot Front
* Antonov RF-3 Rot Front
* Antonov RF-4 Rot Front
* Antonov RF-5 Rot Front
* Antonov RF-6 Rot Front
* Antonov RF-7 Rot Front (red front)
* Antonov RF-8 Rot Front
* Antonov A-1
* Antonov A-2
* Antonov A-3 Molodv
* Antonov A-7 ''aka RF-8''
* Antonov A-9
* Antonov A-10 ''version of A-9''
* Antonov A-11
* Antonov A-13
* Antonov A-15
* Antonov A-40 aka KT – ''Krylya Tanka'' – Flying Tank
* Antonov M-1
* Antonov M-3
* Antonov M-4
* Antonov M-5
* OKA-13
* OKA-14
* OKA-21
* OKA-24
* OKA-29
* OKA-30
* OKA-32
* Antonov Amur
* Antonov DIP
* Antonov Golub
* Antonov Staline 1
* Antonov Staline 5

===Applebay===
* Applebay GA-II Chiricahua
* Applebay GA-111 Mescalero
* Applebay Zia
* Applebay Zuni

=== Archdeacon ===
(Ernest Archdeacon)
* Archdeacon 1904 glider
* Archdeacon 1905 glider

=== ARMV-2 ===
(''Atelierele de Reparatii Material Volant-2'' – Pipera)
* ARMV-2 CT-2 – Traian Costǎchescu
* ARMV-2 OP-2 – Ovidiu Popa
* ARMV-2 GP-2 – Octavian Giuncu & Ovidiu Popa

=== Arsenal ===
(''Arsenal de l'Aéronautique'')
* AIR 100
* AIR 101
* AIR 102
* Arsenal 4111
* Arsenal 1301
* Arsenal 2301
* Arsenal Guerchais-Roche SA-103 Emouchet
* Arsenal S.A.104 Emouchet
* Arsenal S.A 104 Emouchet Escopette

=== Arzeulov ===
(K.K. Arzeulov)
* Arzeulov A-1
* Arzeulov A-2
* Arzeulov A-3
* Arzeulov A-5

=== AVF ===
(Alexander Sergeyevich Yakovlev)
* AVF-04 Rabfakovets – ''АВФ-4 Рабфаковец''
* AVF-05 Mastyazhart-2 – ''АВФ-5 Мастяжарт-2''
* AVF-06
* AVF-07 Strekoea-pechatnitsa – ''АВФ-7 Стрекоэа-печатница''
* AVF-08 Condor – ''АВФ-8 Кондор''
* Denisov AVF-09 Krasvoenlet
* AVF-10 – ''АВФ-10''
* AVF-11 Komsomolets – ''АВФ-11 Комсомолец''
* AVF-12 KIM – ''АВФ-12 КИМ''
* AVF-13 Bis – ''АВФ-13 бис''
* AVF-13 Larionich – ''АВФ-13 Ларионыч''
* AVF-14 1924 URSS Planeur
* AVF-16 Aeo – ''АВФ-16 ЭАП''
* AVF-17 Une Nuit – ''АВФ-17 Одна ночъ''
* AVF-18 Pionnier – ''АВФ-18 Пионер''
* AVF-19 – ''Бураго АВФ-19''

===AVIA===
(''Ateliers vosgiens d'industrie aéronautique'')
* AVIA X-A
* AVIA XI-A
* AVIA XV-A
* AVIA XX-A
* AVIA 22A
* AVIA 30E
* AVIA 32E
* AVIA 40P
* AVIA 41P
* AVIA 50MP
* AVIA 60MP
* AVIA 151A
* AVIA 152A

===A.V.I.A.===
(''Azionaria Vercellese Industrie Aeronautiche'' – Francis Lombardi)
* AVIA FL.3
* AVIA LM.02

=== Aviamilano ===
(''Aviamilano Costruzione Aeronautiche'')
* Aviamilano A-2
* Aviamilano A-3

===Aviastroitel===
* Aviastroitel AC-4 Russia ''Россия АС-4''
* Aviastroitel AC-5M
* Aviastroitel AC-6
* Aviastroitel AC-7
* Aviastroitel AC-7M
* Aviastroitel AC-8

B




===BAC===
(British Aircraft Company)
* B.A.C. I
* B.A.C. II
* B.A.C. III
* B.A.C. IV
* B.A.C. V
* B.A.C. VI
* B.A.C. VII
* B.A.C. VII Planette
* B.A.C. VIII Bat-Boat
* B.A.C. IX
* B.A.C. Drone

===Backstrom===
(Al Backstrom)
* Backstrom EPB-1 Flying Plank
* Backstrom WPB-1 Powered Plank
* Backstrom Flying Plank II

=== Bagalini ===
(Marino Bagalini)
* Bagalini Bagaliante
* Bagalini Colombo

=== Ball ===
(James Noel Ball)
* Ball 1929 glider
* Ball 1930 glider

=== Bange ===
(John J. Bange)
* Bange 1936 glider
* Bange Azure Star

=== Bardin ===
(Abel Bardin)
* Bardin Alérion
* Bardin Vauville B-1

===Beatty-Johl===
* Beatty-Johl BJ-2 Assegai
* Beatty-Johl BJ-3
* Beatty-Johl BJ-4

===Bede===
(Jim Bede)
* Bede BD-2
* Bede BD-5S

=== Berca ===
(Jorge Berca)
* Berca JB-3
* Berca JB-4

=== Bertin ===
(Bertin (glider constructor))
* Bertin Compact
* Bertin B-12

===Binder===
* Binder EB28
* Binder EB29
* Binder ASH-25 EB28

=== Birrlauf ===
(Benny Birrlauf)
* Birrlauf Beny I
* Birrlauf Gerspach

=== Blaicher ===
(Michal Blaicher)
* Blaicher B-1
* Blaicher B-38

===Blohm & Voss===
* Blohm & Voss BV 40
* Blohm & Voss BV 246

===Bölkow===
* Bölkow Phönix
* Bölkow Phoebus

===Bonnet===
(Pierre Bonnet)
* Bonnet double monoplan
* Bonnet-Clément BC-1
* Bonnet-Clément BC-7
* Bonnet-Mignet 1923 glider

=== Bonomi ===
(Vittorio Bonomi & Camillo Silva)
* Bonomi Alca
* Bonomi BS-02 Balestruccio
* Bonomi BS-04 Basettino
* Bonomi BS-05 Ballerina
* Bonomi BS-06 Bigiarella
* Bonomi BS-07 Allievo Italia
* Bonomi BS-08 Biancone
* Bonomi BS-09 Bertina
* Bonomi BS-09 Bertina II
* Bonomi BS-10 Ardea
* Bonomi BS-14 Astore
* Bonomi BS-15 Bigiarella
* Bonomi BS-16 Allievo Bonomi
* Bonomi BS-17 Allievo Cantù
* Bonomi BS-18 Airone
* Bonomi BS-19 Alca
* Bonomi BS-20 Albanella
* Bonomi BS-22 Alzavola
* Bonomi BS-24 Roma
* Bonomi BS-28 Aerodinamico
* Bonomi BS-28 Alcione

=== Borzecki ===
(Jozef Borzecki)
* Borzecki Alto-Stratus
* Borzecki Cirrus
* Borzecki JB-4 Skowronek
* Borzecki Stratus

===Bowlus-du Pont===
(William Hawley Bowlus)
* Bowlus 1912 glider
* Bowlus Albatross 1 ''Falcon''
* Bowlus Albatross 2
* Bowlus Albatross Senior
* Bowlus Dragontross
* Bowlus Flying Wing
* Bowlus Super Albatross
* Bowlus Super Sailplane
* Bowlus 1-S-2100 Senior Albatross
* Bowlus BA-100 Baby Albatross
* Bowlus BA-102 Two-place Baby Albatross
* Bowlus BS-100 Super Albatross
* Bowlus BT-100 Baby Albatross
* Bowlus BTS-100 Two-place Baby Albatross
* Bowlus G-100 Galloping Gertie
* Bowlus-Criz MC-1
* Bowlus-Criz MC-1 1/2 scale
* Bowlus SP-1 Paper Wing
* Bowlus XBM-5
* Bowlus XCG-7
* Bowlus XCG-8
* Bowlus XCG-16
* Bowlus XTG-12
* Bowlus/Nelson Dragonfly

=== Brditschka ===
(Heinz Brditschka)
* Brditschka Raab Krähe
* Brditschka Militki MB-E1 Electric One
* Brditschka HB-21
* Brditschka HB-22
* Brditschka HB-23

===Bréguet===
(Société anonyme des ateliers d'aviation Louis Breguet)
* Bréguet Br 900 Louisette
* Bréguet Br 901 Mouette – seagull
* Bréguet Br 902 Cinzano
* Bréguet Br 903
* Bréguet Br 904 Nymphale
* Bréguet Br 905 Fauvette – Warbler
* Bréguet Br 906 Choucas – Jackdaw
* Bréguet Br 907
* Bréguet Colibri
* Bréguet P-1
* Bréguet P-2

===Briegleb===
(William G. Briegleb)
* Briegleb BG-01 Utility
* Briegleb BG-02
* Briegleb BG-06
* Briegleb BG-07
* Briegleb BG-08
* Briegleb BG-12
* Briegleb BG-16
* NASA Dryden-Briegleb M2-F1

===Briffaud===
(Georges Briffaud)
* Briffaud GB-9
* Briffaud GB-80

=== Brochet ===
(Maurice Brochet)
* Brochet Beynes-CAU
* Brochet Brocheteau
* Brochet MB-20

=== Brondel ===
(Christian Brondel)
* Brondel Cavok 10
* Brondel CB-12
* Brondel CB-15 Crystal
* Brondel Hélium
* Brondel ST-11
* Brondel ST-12
* Brondel ST-15

===Bryan Aircraft Company


See ''Schreder''.

Buxton ===
(G. Mungo Buxton)
* Buxton Hjordis
* Buxton Hjordis 2
* Buxton B-5
* Buxton Tailless Tailless

C




=== Caproni ===
(''Societa Italiana Caproni'')
* Caproni TM.2

===Caproni Vizzola===
* Caproni Vizzola A-10 Calif
* Caproni Vizzola A-12 Calif
* Caproni Vizzola A-14 Calif
* Caproni Vizzola A-15 Calif
* Caproni Vizzola A-20 Calif
* Caproni Vizzola A-21 Calif
* Caproni Vizzola 1
* Caproni Vizzola 2

===CARMAM===
(''Coopérative d'Approvisionnement et de Réparation de Matériel Aéronautique de Moulins'')
* CARMAM M-100 S Mésange
* CARMAM M-200 Foehn
* CARMAM JP 15/34 Kit-Club
* CARMAM JP 15/36 Aiglon
* CARMAM JP 15-38
* CARMAM C.38
* CARMAM C.40

===Castel===
(Robert Castello)
* Castel C.24 Casoar
* Castel C.24S
* Castel C.242
* Castel C.25S
* Castel C.30 Moustic
* Castel C.30S
* Castel C.301S Ailette
* Castel C.3010
* Castel C.31P Aigrette
* Castel C.310P
* Castel C.311P
* Castel C.32
* Castel C.34 Condor
* Castel C.36
* Castel C.38
* Castel S.D.
* Castel Yanapour II

===Castel-Mauboussin===
* Castel-Mauboussin CM.6 Adour
* Castel-Mauboussin CM.7
* Castel-Mauboussin CM.8 Acro
* Castel-Mauboussin CM.8/13
* Castel-Mauboussin CM.8/13 Sylphe démotorisé
* Castel-Mauboussin CM.08R13 Cyclone
* Castel-Mauboussin CM.08R13 Sylphe II
* Castel-Mauboussin CM.08R13 Sylphe III
* Castel-Mauboussin CM.08R9.8 Cyclope
* Castel-Mauboussin CM.8/15
* Castel-Mauboussin CM.10
* Castel-Mauboussin CM.17
* Castel-Mauboussin CM.24
* Castel-Mauboussin CM.71
* Castel-Mauboussin CM-88 Gémeaux
* Castel-Mauboussin CM-88R Gémeaux V
* Castel-Mauboussin Jalon

=== CAT ===
(''Costruzioni Aeronautiche Taliedo'')
* CAT 15
* CAT 20
* CAT 28
* CAT 28 BP
* CAT TM-2

=== Caudron ===
(''Société des avions Caudron'')
* Caudron LEI
* Caudron C.800
* Caudron C.801
* Caudron C.810
* Caudron C.811
* Caudron C.815

=== Cayley ===
(George Cayley)
* Cayley 1799 glider
* Cayley 1849 glider
* Cayley 1853 glider

===CEA===
(''Escola de Engenharia da Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais'' – School of Engineering at the Federal University of Minas Gerais / ''Centro de Estudos Aeronáuticos da UFMG'' – Aeronautical Studies Centre UFMG)
* CEA 101 CB.1 Gaivota
* CEA 102 CB.2 Minuano

===Centrair===
* Centrair 101 Pegase
* Centrair C201 Marianne
* Centrair SNC-34 Alliance

=== CERVA ===
(''Consortium Europeén de Réalisation et de Ventes d'Avions'' (CERVA))
* CERVA CE-75 Silene
* CERVA CE-78 Silene

===Chanute===
(Octave Chanute)
* Chanute 1896 glider
* Chanute Quadriplan
* Chanute-Voisin 1907 glider

=== Chapeaux ===
(Émile Chapeaux)
* Chapeaux CH-10
* Chapeaux CH-19 aka Chapeaux EC-19
* Chapeaux CH-20
* Chapeaux CH-21
* Chapeaux CH-23
* Chapeaux-Durand CXD-18 Émile Chapeaux & Edouard Durand

=== Chase ===
(Chase Aircraft Company)
* Chase MS.1
* Chase MS.7
* Chase XCG-14
* Chase XCG-18
* Chase XCG-20

=== Chilton ===
(Chilton Aircraft Ltd.)
* Chilton Cavalier
* Chilton Olympia

=== Chlupa ===
(J. Chlupa)
* Chlupa CH-2 Duha I
* Chlupa CH-2 Duha II

===Chyeranovskii===
(Boris Ivanovitch Chyeranovskii)
* Chyeranovskii BICh-1 Parabola
* Chyeranovskii BICh-02 Parabola (AVF-15)
* Chyeranovskii BICh-03
* Chyeranovskii BICh-08 Treugolnik
* Chyeranovskii BICh-09 Gnome
* Chyeranovskii BICh-11
* Chyeranovskii BICh-12
* Chyeranovskii BICh-12 Parabola
* Chyeranovskii BICh-13
* Chyeranovskii BICh-13 Triangle
* Chyeranovskii BICh-14
* Chyeranovskii BICh-22

=== Ciani ===
(Edgardo Ciani / SSVV – ''Sezioni Sperimentale di Volo a Vela Milano'')
* Ciani EC 37/53 Spillo
* Ciani EC 38/56 Urendo
* Ciani EC 39/59 Uribel
* Ciani EC 40/62 Eventuale
* Ciani EC 41/64 Crib (Cribbio?)

=== Cijan ===
(Boris Cijan)
* Cijan BC-1 Galeb Boris Cijan / Letov
* Cijan BS-2 Galeb II
* Cijan BC-6 KOBAC: Yugoslav two-seater trainer for rough fields 1953 - Boris Cijan
* Cijan Orel Boris Cijan / Letov
* Cijan-Landsberg Skakavac Boris Cijan / Letov
* Cijan-Obad Orao IIC Boris Cijan / Letov
* Cijan-Obad Orao Boris Cijan / Letov
* Cijan-Obad Orao II (Eagle II)
* Cijan-Obad Orao IIC (Eagle IIC)
* Cijan-Stanko Meteor 57 – ''Ikarus Avijaticarski'' – Boris Cijan & Obad Stanko
* Cijan-Stanko Meteor 60 – ''Ikarus Avijaticarski'' – Boris Cijan & Obad Stanko


=== Civil Aviation Department of India ===
(Ministry of Civil Aviation (India) – Civil Aviation Department)
* Civil Aviation Department ATS-1 Ardhra
* Civil Aviation Department HS-1
* Civil Aviation Department HS-2 Mrigasheer
* Civil Aviation Department ITG-3
* Civil Aviation Department KS-II Kartik
* Civil Aviation Department MG-1
* Civil Aviation Department Revathi
* Civil Aviation Department RG-1 Rohini
* Civil Aviation Department TS-2 Ashvini
* Civil Aviation Department TS-4 Ashvini II

=== Clarke ===
(T W K Clarke & Co.)
* Clarke 1936 primary
* Clarke 1910 glider
* Clarke Popular
* Clarke-Chanute
* Clarke-Wright 1909 glider

=== Cloudcraft ===
(Cloudcraft Glider Co / Roger S. Dickson)
* Cloudcraft Dickson Primary
* Cloudcraft Junior
* Cloudcraft Phantom

=== Corazzo ===
(Aldo Corazza)
* Corazza 1904 glider
* Corazza 1907 glider
* Corazza Aerocicloplano

=== Cornelius ===
(1930: (George Wilbur) Cornelius Aircraft Co, Glendale CA, c.1935: Van Nuys CA, c.1940: Dayton OH. 1941: Cornelius-Hoepli Co.)
* Cornelius XFG-1
* Cornelius XBG-3

=== Culver ===
(Irvin Culver)
* Culver Dingbat
* Culver Li'l Dogie
* Culver Rigid Midget
* Culver Screaming Wiener

===CVT===
(''Centro di Volo a Vela del Politecnico di Torino'')
* CVT-1 Zigolo
* CVT-2 Veltro
* CVT-4 Strale
* CVT M-100
* CVT M-200
* CVT M-300

===CVV===
(''Centro Studi ad Ezperienze per il Volo a Vela'')
* CVV 1 Pinguino
* CVV 2 Asiago
* CVV 3 Arcore
* CVV 4 Pellicano
* CVV 5 Papero
* CVV 6 Canguro
* CVV 7 Pinocchio
* CVV 8 Linate
* CVV 8 Bonaventura

===Czerwinski===
(Wacław Czerwinski)
* Czerwiński PWS-103
* Czerwiński 1
* Czerwiński 2
* Czerwiński CW-01
* Czerwiński CW-02
* Czerwiński CW-02 bis
* Czerwiński CW-03
* Czerwiński CW-04
* Czerwiński CW-05
* Czerwiński CW-05 bis
* Czerwiński CW-07
* Czerwiński CW-08
* Czerwiński CW-J
* Czerwiński PWS-101
* Czerwiński PWS-102 Rekin
* Czerwinski Robin
* Czerwiński WWS-1 Salamandra
* Czerwiński WWS-2 Żaba
* Czerwiński WWS-3 Delfin
* Czerwiński-Jaworski CW-J bis Skaut
* Czerwinski-Jaworski ITS-II
* Czerwinski-Shenstone Harbinger
* Czerwinski-Shenstone Loudon

D




=== DAR ===
(''Drjavna Aeroplane Robotilnitsa'' – ''ДАР Държавната аеропланна работилница'')
* DAR Albatros ''Albatros''
* DAR Chuchuliga ''Chuchuliga''
* DAR Rilski Orel ''Rilski Orel''
* DAR Zdravka Toprakchiev – ''ДАР Здравка Топракчиев''
* DAR Zdravka Vekilski – ''ДАР Здравка Векилски''
* Lazarov Drangov – Zvetan Lazarov

=== Darmstadt ===
(''Darmstädter Flugsport-Vereinigung'')
* Darmstadt FSV-2
* Darmstadt FSV-2c
* Darmstadt FSV-8
* Darmstadt FSV-X

=== Dart ===
(Dart Aircraft Ltd)
* Dart Cambridge
* Dart Totternhoe
* Dart Grunau Baby
* Dart Zogling
* Dart replica Lilienthal glider
* Dart replica Cayley glider
* Dart replica Wright glider

=== de Havilland Australia ===
(de Havilland Aircraft Co)
* de Havilland DHA G-2
* de Havilland DHA G-2 Glas II
* de Havilland EG-1
* de Havilland EG-2

=== Debreyer ===
(Jean-Claude Debreyer)
* Debreyer JCD-02 Pélican
* Debreyer JCD-03 Pélican

===Delanne===
(Maurice Delanne)
* Delanne DL-190
* Delanne DL-30 P2
* Delanne DL-60 E1

===Delta Sailplane Corporation===
*Delta Sailplane Nomad

===Dewoitine===
* Dewoitine P-1
* Dewoitine P-2
* Dewoitine P-3
* Dewoitine P-4

===DFS===
(''Deutsche Forschungsanstalt für Segelflug'' – German research institute for gliders)
* DFS Hangwind, basic trainer (twin-boom)
* DFS Einheitsschulflugzeug (Standard Flight Trainer), glider, basic flight trainer (foldable tail)
* DFS Fliege IIa (Fly), sailplane
* DFS Jacht 71 (Yacht), sailplane
* DFS Stanavo, high-performance sailplane
* DFS ''Präsident'' (President), high-performance sailplane
* DFS Habicht, aerobatics sailplane
* DFS B6, high-performance sailplane
* DFS Ha III, high-performance sailplane
* DFS Reiher, high-performance sailplane
* DFS Olympia Meise, high-performance sailplane
* DFS Seeadler
* DFS Weihe
* DFS Schulgleiter SG.38
* DFS Fafnir
* DFS Fafnir II ''Sao Paulo''
* DFS Kranich
* DFS Maikäfer
* DFS Rhönbussard
* DFS Rhönsperber
* DFS E 32, sailplane
* DFS 38 Quo Vadis
* DFS 40
* DFS 42 Kormoran
* DFS 54
* DFS 194
* DFS 230
* DFS 230 V7 (a completely new design)
* DFS 331

===DG Flugzeugbau GmbH===
* Glaser-Dirks DG-100
* Glaser-Dirks DG-101
* Glaser-Dirks DG-200
* Glaser-Dirks DG-202
* Glaser-Dirks DG-300
* Glaser-Dirks DG-303
* Glaser-Dirks DG-400
* Glaser-Dirks DG-500
* Glaser-Dirks DG-505
* Glaser-Dirks DG-600
* DG Flugzeugbau DG-800
* DG Flugzeugbau DG-808
* DG Flugzeugbau DG-1000

=== Diamond Aircraft ===
* Diamond HK36 Dimona

===Distar Air===
*Distar UFM-13 Lambada

===Dittmar===
(''Flugzeugbau Heini Dittmar'')
(The Condor series were built by several manufacturers)
* Dittmar HD-1 Condor
* Dittmar Condor II
* Dittmar Condor IIA
* Dittmar Condor III
* Dittmar Condor IV
* Dittmar HD-53 Möwe
* Dittmar HD-153 Motor-Möve
* Dittmar Motor-Condor La Falda

=== Doktor Fiberglas ===
(Ursula Hänle)
* Hänle H-101 Salto
* Hänle H-111 Hippie
* Hänle H-121 Globetrotter

=== Dohnálek===
* Dohnálek D-1 Exp. 1922
* Dohnálek D-3 Tyny 1925
* Dohnálek Nina 1925

===DSK===
(Duster Sailplane Kits / Ben Jansson and H. Einar Thor)
* DSK BJ-1 Dynamite
* DSK BJ-1b Duster

=== DTGL ===
(Della Torre, G. L.)
* DTGL Fabrizio
* DTGL Sant' Ambrogio

===Dunne===
(John William Dunne)
* Dunne D.1
* Dunne D.4

===Dunstable===
(Dunstable Sailplane co.)
* Dunstable 1939 glider – Dunstable Sailplane Company
* Dunstable Devil – Dunstable Sailplane Company
* Dunstable Hyper-Hols – Dunstable Sailplane Company
* Dunstable Kestrel
* Dunstable Primary
* Dunstable Golden Eagle
* Dunstable Goshawk

E




===EEL===
(''Entwicklung und Erprobung von Leichtflugzeugen'')
* EEL ULF 1 – glider designed by Dieter Reich
* EEL ULF 2 – motor glider designed by Dieter Reich

=== EFF ===
(''Entwicklungsgemeinschaft für Flugzeugbau'')
* EFF Prometheus 1
* EFF Prometheus 19
* EFF Prometheus 12
* EFF Prometheus PV

===Eiri-Avion O/Y


See ''PIK''.

Ekolot===
(Krosno, Poland)
*Ekolot JK 01A Elf

=== ENSMA ===
(''Ecole Nationale Superieure de Mecanique et Aerotechnique''{Societe Scientifique de recherche et de Promotion du Planeur Leger})
* ENSMA FS-25 F Cuervo
* ENSMA Two-seater

=== Elan ===
(''Elan Tovarna Sportnega Orodja N.SOL.O'')
* DG-100 Elan
* DG-101 Elan

===Elsnic===
(Ludvík Elsnic)
* Elsnic EL-1
* Elsnic EL-2-M Šedý vlk
* Elsnic EL-2-M Šedý vlk M

===Elliotts of Newbury===
* Elliotts Primary EoN
* EoN Type 5 Olympia 1
* EoN Type 5 Olympia 2
* EoN Type 5 Olympia 3
* EoN Type 5 Olympia 4
* EoN Type 5 Olympia 401
* EoN Type 5 Olympia 402
* EoN Type 6 Olympia 403
* EoN Type 6 Olympia 415
* EoN Type 6 Olympia 419
* EoN Type 7 SG-38
* EoN Type 7 Primary
* EoN Type 7 Eton TX Mk.1
* EoN Type 8 Baby Eon
* EoN Type 9 K-1 (Kendall K-1)
* EoN Type 10 Eon 460
* EoN Type 10 Eon 463
* EoN Type 10 Eon 465
* EoN Target – Spec. WT1/RDL.3 in competition with Slingsby T.39

===Erla===
(''Erla Maschinenfabrik GmbH, Leipzig'')
* Erla 6-A
* Erla Me-4a

===Espenlaub===
(Gottlob Espenlaub)
* Espenlaub E-01
* Espenlaub E-02 – designer:Alexander Lippisch
* Espenlaub E-03
* Espenlaub E-04
* Espenlaub E-05
* Espenlaub E-09
* Espenlaub E-15
* Espenlaub E-15 Rak
* Espenlaub E-32
* Espenlaub Motorsegler
* Espenlaub Rakete
* Espenlaub S
* Espenlaub Schleppflugzeug
* Espenlaub Schulflugzeug

F




=== FAG Chemnitz ===
(''Flugtechnischen Arbeitsgemeinschaft der Staatlichen Akademie für Technik'' – Chemnitz)
* FAG Chemnitz C-10
* FAG Chemnitz C-11
* FAG E-01
* FAG E-02
* FAG E-04
* FAG E-05
* FAG E-06
* FAG E-07
* FAG E-08
* FAG E-09
* FAG E-10
* FAG E-12
* FAG Esslingen E-03

===FAR Musachevo===
(FAR Musachevo)
* FAR Musachevo Yastreb – ''ВСР Мусачево Ястреб''
* FAR Musachevo Komet

=== Farman ===
(Henry Farman)
* Farman Aviette
* Farman Moustique
* Farman Sport-P

=== Farner ===
(Willy Farner)
* Farner HF Colibri 1 SL
* Farner WF-1
* Farner WF-2
* Farner WF-23P
* Farner WF-3
* Farner WF-5 Elmer Citro
* Farner WF-6
* Farner WF-7
* Farner WF-8

===Farrar===
(Demetrius F. Farrar Jr.)
* Farrar LSG-1 Bird Flight Machine
* Farrar V-1 Flying Wing
* Farrar XI

===Fauvel===
(Charles Fauvel)
* Fauvel AV.1
* Fauvel AV.2
* Fauvel AV.3
* Fauvel AV.7
* Fauvel AV.10
* Fauvel AV.14
* Fauvel AV.17
* Fauvel AV.22
* Fauvel AV.221
* Fauvel AV.222
* Fauvel AV.28
* Fauvel AV.29
* Fauvel AV.30
* Fauvel AV.31
* Fauvel AV.32
* Fauvel AV.33
* Fauvel AV.35
* Fauvel AV.36
* Fauvel AV.361
* Fauvel AV.37
* Fauvel AV.42
* Fauvel AV.44
* Fauvel AV.45
* Fauvel AV.451
* Fauvel AV.46
* Fauvel AV.48
* Fauvel AV.50
* Fauvel AV.60
* Fauvel AV.61

=== FFG Hannover ===
(''Flugtechnische FachGruppe an der Technischen Hochschule Hannover'')
* Akaflieg Hannover AFH-04
* Akaflieg Hannover AFH-10

=== Flachsmann ===
* Flachsmann F-1
* Flachsmann F-2
* Flachsmann F-5

===FMA


* Ae, for "Dirección General de Aerotécnica", on the first period (1927–1936);
* F.M.A., for "Fábrica Militar de Aviones", on the second period (1938–1943);
* I.Ae., for "Instituto Aerotécnico", on the third period (1943–1952);
* IA, meaning not specified,

Fokker===
(''Fokker Flugzeug-Werke G.m.b.H'')
* Fokker 1909 Spider glider
* Fokker V.30
* Fokker V.42
* Fokker 1919 single-seat biplane glider
* Fokker 1922 single-seat biplane glider
* Fokker two-seat biplane glider – 1922 Wasserkuppe
* Fokker D-8 (de-engined D.VIII)
* Fokker FG-1 – 1919
* Fokker FG-2 – 1922
* Fokker FG-3 – 1922
* Fokker FG-4 – 1922

===Fournier===
(''Avions Fournier SA'' / Rene Fournier / ''Societe Alpavia'')
* Fournier RF-2
* Fournier RF-3
* Fournier RF-4 (motor glider)
* Fournier RF-5 (motor glider)
* Fournier RF-7 (motor glider)
* Fournier RF-9 (motor glider)
* Fournier RF-10 (motor glider)

=== Frankfort ===
(Frankfort Sailplane Company / Stanley Corcoran)
* Frankfort Cinema I
* Frankfort Cinema II
* Frankfort Cinema II Glider B
* Frankfort TG-1
* Frankfort XCG-1
* Frankfort XCG-2

===Franklin===
(Franklin Glider Corporation)
* Franklin Primary
* Franklin 9491
* ''Texaco Eaglet''
* Franklin PS-2
* Franklin-Stevens PS-2

=== FTAG Esslingen ===
(''Flugtechnische Arbeitsgemeinschaft an der Fachhochschule Esslingen -Hochschule für Technik e.V.'')
* Esslingen E-2 aka FTAG E-2
* Esslingen E-3 aka FTAG E-3
* Esslingen E-4 aka FTAG E-4
* Esslingen E-8 aka FTAG E-8
* Esslingen E-9 aka FTAG E-9
* Esslingen E-11 aka FTAG E-11
* Esslingen E-12 aka FTAG E-12
* Esslingen E-14 aka FTAG E-14

===Funk===
(Otto & Peter Funk)
* Funk HS203
* VFW-Fokker FK-3
* VFW-Fokker FK-5
* Funk Sirius 1
* Akaflieg Karlsruhe AK-1 (FK-4)
* Funk FK-1 Greif-1a
* Funk FK-1 Greif-1b
* Funk FK-2 Greif 2
* Funk FK-3
* Funk FK-4
* Funk FK-5
* Funk FK-6
* Funk FK-7
* Funk FK-8

===FVA===
(''Flugwissenschaftliche Vereinigung Aachen'')
* Fulda-Aachen Eva – Klemperer, Wolfgang – ''Flugwissenschaftliche Vereinigung TH Aachen und Modell-und Segelflugverein'', Fulda
* FVA-1 Schwatze Düvel (Schwarze Teufel)
* FVA-2 Blaue Maus
* FVA-3 Ente
* FVA-5 Rheinland
* FVA-9 Blaue Maus 2
* FVA-10A Theodor Bienen
* FVA-10B Rheinland
* FVA-11 Eifel
* FVA-13 Olympia Jolle
* FVA-14 Ringflügel
* FVA-20 F.B. Schmetz
* FVA-27

=== FVD ===
(''Flugtechnischen Verein Dresden'' – H. Muttray & R. Siefert)
* Dresden D-B01 Stehaufchen
* Dresden D-B02 Doris
* Dresden D-B03
* Dresden D-B04
* Dresden D-B05
* Dresden D-B06
* Dresden D-B07
* Dresden D-B08
* Dresden D-B09
* Dresden D-B10

G




=== Gehrlein ===
* Gehrlein GP-1
* Gehrlein Precursor

=== General Airborne Transport ===
* General Airborne Transport MC-1A
* General Airborne Transport XCG-16

===General Aircraft===
* General Aircraft G.A.L.48 Hotspur
* General Aircraft G.A.L.48B Twin-Hotspur
* General Aircraft G.A.L.49 Hamilcar
* General Aircraft GAL.50 1/2 scale Hamilcar
* General Aircraft G.A.L.55
* General Aircraft G.A.L.56
* General Aircraft G.A.L.57
* General Aircraft G.A.L.58 Hamilcar X powered Hamilcar (2x Bristol Mercury)
* General Aircraft G.A.L.61

===Glaser-Dirks


See ''DG Flugzeugbau''.

Glasflügel===
* Glasflügel BS-1 aka Björn Stender BS-1 or Stender BS-1
* Glasflügel H-30 GFK
* Glasflügel H-101 Salto
* Glasflügel H-201 Standard Libelle
* Glasflügel H-301 Libelle
* Glasflügel 202 Standard Libelle
* Glasflügel 203 Standard Libelle
* Glasflügel 204 Standard Libelle
* Glasflügel 205 Club Libelle
* Glasflügel 206 Hornet
* Glasflügel 303 Mosquito
* Glasflügel 304
* Glasflügel 401 Kestrel
* Glasflügel 402 Falconet
* Glasflügel 604

===Gomolzig


See ''Caproni Vizzola''.

Göppingen ===
(Martin Schempp / Göppingen flight test centre)
* Göppingen Gö 1 Wolf
* Göppingen Gö 2
* Göppingen Gö 3 Minimoa
* Göppingen Gö 4 Gövier
* Göppingen Gö 5

===Gotha===
(''Gothaer Waggonfabrik'')
* Gotha Go 242
* Gotha Go 244
* Gotha Go 345
* Kalkert (Gotha) Ka430

=== GRAL ===
(''Groupe rouennais d'aviation légère'')
* Gral 3
* Gral 5
* Gral 6
* Gral 7

=== Greif ===
(''Greif Flugzeugbau Rendsburg'')
* Greif I
* Greif II
* Greif III
* Greif IV
* Greif V-DSG

=== Gribovsky ===
(V.K. Gribovsky)
* Gribovsky G-01
* Gribovsky G-02
* Gribovsky G-0
* Gribovsky G-06
* Gribovsky G-07
* Gribovsky G-09 Dzsunka
* Gribovsky G-12
* Gribovsky G-13
* Gribovsky G-14
* Gribovsky G-16
* Gribovsky G-18
* Gribovsky G-29
* Gribovsky G-29 – (G-11)
* Gribovsky Sans-Abri

===Grob===
(''GROB-WERKE Burkhart Grob e.K.'')
* Grob G102 Astir
* Grob G103 Twin Astir
* Grob G 103a Twin II
* Grob G 103c Twin III
* Grob G 104 Speed Astir
* Grob G 109

===Grokhovskii===
(Pavel Ignatyevich Grokhovskii)
* Grokhovskii G-31
* Grokhovskii G-63

=== Groshev ===
(G.F. Groshev – USSR)
* Groshev G N° 2 TSK Komsomol
* Groshev G N° 7
* Groshev GH-8

=== Gross ===
(Dr. Frank R. Gross)
* Akron Condor
* Baker-McMillan Cadet
* Gross Sky Ghost
* Gross F-5

===Grossklaus===
(Helmut Grossklaus)
*Grossklaus Silent Glider M
*Grossklaus Silent Glider ME
*Grossklaus Silent Racer

=== Group Genesis ===
* Group Genesis Genesis 1 (prototype)
* Genesis 2 (production model)

=== Guerchais-Roche ===
(''Etablissment Roche'' / ''Ateliers Roche Aviation'')
* Guerchais-Roche GR-70
* Guerchais-Roche GR-105
* Guerchais-Roche GR-107
* Guerchais-Roche SA-103 Emouchet
* Guerchais-Roche SA-104 Emouchet

=== Grzeszczyk ===
(Szczepan Grzeszczyk)
* Grzeszczyk SG-03
* Grzeszczyk SG-07
* Grzeszczyk SG-08
* Grzeszczyk SG-21 Lwów
* Grzeszczyk SG-28
* Grzeszczyk SG-28 bis

H




=== Hagiwara ===
(''Hagiwara Kakkuki Seisakusho'' - Hagiwara Glider Co.)
* Horikawa H-22
* Horikawa H-22B-3
* Horikawa H-23B-2
* Horikawa H-23C
* Horikawa H-23C-3
* Horikawa H-32

=== Hall ===
(Stan Hall)
* Hall Cherokee II
* Hall Cherokee RM
* Hall-Leonard Annebula
* Hall Ibex
* Hall Vector I

===Hänle===
* Hänle H-101 Salto
* Hänle H-111 Hippie
* Hänle H-121 Globetrotter

===Harth-Messerschmitt===
(Friedrich Harth & Willy Messerschmitt)
* Harth S-1
* Harth-Messerschmitt S-03
* Harth-Messerschmitt S-04
* Harth-Messerschmitt S-05
* Harth-Messerschmitt S-06
* Harth-Messerschmitt S-07
* Harth-Messerschmitt S-08
* Harth-Messerschmitt S-09
* Harth-Messerschmitt S-10
* Harth-Messerschmitt S-11
* Harth-Messerschmitt S-12

===Haufe===
(Bruno Haufe and Klaus Hill)
* Haufe HA-G-1 Buggie
* Haufe HA-S-2 Hobby
* Haufe HA-S-3 Hobby

===Haufe===
(Walter Haufe)
* Haufe Buzzer
* Haufe Buzzer 2
* Haufe Dale Hawk 2

===Hawkridge===
(Hawkridge Aircraft Ltd.)
* Hawkridge Dagling
* Hawkridge TM-2
* Hawkridge Grunau Baby
* Hawkridge Kittiwake
* Hawkridge Venture

===Hermanspann===
* Hermanspann Chinook
* Hermanspann Chinook S

===Hill===
( W.T. Geoffrey Hill)
* Hill 1913 glider
* Hill Pterodactyl Mk.1

===Hirth-Nagele-Eppler===
* Hirth Hi-20 MoSe
* Hirth Hi-21
* Hirth Hi-25 Kria

===HKS===
(Ernst-Günter Haase, Heiz Kensche & Ferdinand B. Schmetz)
* HKS-1 V1 and V2
* HKS-2
* HKS-3

=== HOAC Flugzeugwerk ===
(HOAC / Hoffmann / Diamond)
* HOAC H-36 Dimona
* HOAC HK-36 Super Dimona

===Hollfelder===
Obering. Hans Hollfelder.
* Hollfelder Greif I – Hans Hollfender
* Hollfelder Greif III – Hans Hollfender
* Hollfelder Greif IV – Hans Hollfender
* Hollfelder Greif V – Hans Hollfender

=== Holste ===
(Max Holste)
* Holste MH 20-P1
* Holste PE-1

===Horten===
* Horten H.I
* Horten H.II
* Horten H.III
* Horten H.IV
* Horten H.V
* Horten H.VI
* Horten H.VII
* Horten H.VIII
* Horten H.IX V1
* Horten H.X
* Horten H.XII
* Horten H.XIII
* Horten Ho 1B (post war – Argentina)
* Horten Ho 1O (Piernifero)
* Horten XIV Olympia
* Horten XVa
* Horten XVb
* Horten XVc
* Horten XVI Colibri
* Horten Ho 33A
* Horten Ho 33B
* Horten Parabel
* Horten Cóndor Andino – Reimar Horten aka I.A. 54 Cóndor Andino

===Hrbek===
(Jan Hrbek)
* Hrbek Albatros
* Hrbek Morava I
* Hrbek Přerov

===Hug===
(August Hug)
* Hug Dräckspatz II
* Hug Geier
* Hug Gimpel
* Hug Spyr I
* Hug Spyr III
* Hug Spyr III-A
* Hug Spyr IV
* Hug Spyr V
* Hug Spyr Va

===Hütter===
* Hütter Hü 17
* Hütter Hü 28
* Hütter H 30
* Hütter H 30TS

I




IA


**Ae, for "Dirección General de Aerotécnica", on the first period (1927–1936);
**F.M.A., for "Fábrica Militar de Aviones", on the second period (1938–1943);
**I.Ae., for "Instituto Aerotécnico", on the third period (1943–1952);
**IA, meaning not specified, on the fourth (current) period (1952 to 2007).
* IA.54 Cóndor Andino
* IA.54 Carancho
* IA AX-2

===I.Ae.===
** Ae, for "Dirección General de Aerotécnica", on the first period (1927–1936);
** F.M.A., for "Fábrica Militar de Aviones", on the second period (1938–1943);
** I.Ae., for "Instituto Aerotécnico", on the third period (1943–1952);
** IA, meaning not specified, on the fourth (current) period (1952 to 2007).
* I.Ae. 25 Mañque
* I.Ae 33
* I.Ae 34 Clen Antú
* I.Ae 34M
* I.Ae 37G
* I.Ae 37P
* I.Ae. 41 Urubu
* I.Ae 41B
* I.Ae 49
* I.Ae 54 Carancho
* I.Ae 56 Standard
* Horten XVI Colibri
* Piernifero

===ICA-Brasov===
(''Intreprinderea de Construcţii Aeronautice'')
* ICA IS-28 "Lark"
* ICA IS-28M
* ICA IS-29
* ICA IS-30
* ICA IS-31
* ICA IS-32
* ICA IS-33

===IFIL===
(''Intreprinderea Forestierǎ di Industrializare a Lemnului'')
* IFIL RM-1 – (Vladimiir Nowiţchi)
* IFIL RG-1 – (Vladimiir Nowiţchi)
* IFIL RG-2 – (Vladimiir Nowiţchi)
* IFIL RG-3 – (Vladimiir Nowiţchi)
* IFIL RG-4 Pionier – (Vladimiir Nowiţchi)
* IFIL RG-5 Pescăruş – (Vladimiir Nowiţchi)
* IFIL RG-9 Albatros – (Vladimiir Nowiţchi)

=== IIL ===
(''Intreprinderea de industrie Locală''- Ghimbav)
* IIL IS-4 – Iosif Şilimon
* IIL IS-5 – Iosif Şilimon
* IIL IS-7 – Iosif Şilimon
* IIL IS-8 – Iosif Şilimon
* IIL IS-9A – Iosif Şilimon
* IIL IS-10 – Iosif Şilimon
* IIL IS-11 – Iosif Şilimon
* IIL IS-12 – Iosif Şilimon
* IIL IS-13 – Iosif Şilimon
* IIL IS-18 – Iosif Şilimon
* IIL IS-18/25 – Iosif Şilimon

===Ikarus===
(''Ikarus Prva srpska industrija aeroplana, automobila i strojeva'')
* Ikarus 920 Desant
* Ikarus Meteor
* Ikarus Košava

===IPD===
(''Instituto de Pesquisas e Desenvolvimento'')
* IPD Urupema
* IPD Urubu – (PAR PE-80367)

===IPE===
(''Industria Paranaense de Estruturas'')
* IPE KW 1 Quero Quero
* IPE Nhapecan-1
* IPE Nhapecan-2

=== IPT ===
(''Instituto de Pesquisas Technologicas de Sao Paulo'')
* IPT-01 Gafanhoto
* IPT-02 Aratinga
* IPT-03 Saracura
* IPT-05 Jaraguá
* IPT-06 Stratus
* IPT-12 Caboré
* IPT-14

===IS===
(''Instytut Szybownictwa'' – gliding institute) – post WWII
* IS-A Salamandra – Salamander
* IS-B Komar – Gnat
* IS-C Zuraw – Crane
* IS-1 Sęp
* IS-2 Mucha – Fly
* IS-3 ABC
* IS-4 Jastrząb – Hawk
* IS-5 Kaczka – Duck

===IS===
(Iosif Şilimon - Romanian constructor / designer)
''See:-'' IIL and URMV-3

===Isaac===
(A. C. T. Isaac)
* Isaac 1910 glider (2 x hang glider)
* Isaac 1923 glider (2-seat Primary)
* Isaac 1929 glider (primary)
* Isaac 1932 glider (A BAC VII, built from a kit)
* Isaac biplane glider

===ISF===
(''Ingenieur-Büro Strauber-Frommholf'')
* Strauber-Frommholf Mistral
* ISF Mistral-C

===Issoire===
* Issoire D77 Iris
* Issoire E78 Silene

===ITS===
(''Instytut Techniki Szybownictwa'' – gliding technical institute)- pre WWII
* ITS Jaskółka – Swallow
* ITS Wróbel – Sparrow
* ITS-7 Drozd – Thrush
* ITS-8 – Wieslaw Stepniewski – built by Ing. Boleslaw Wisnicki, Ing. B. Kotowskt, Jozef Niespala & Ing. Marian Piatek

J




===Jansson-Thor===
(Bengt Jansson & Hank Thor)
* Jansson-Thor BJ-1B Duster
* Jansson-Thor BJ-1 Dyna Mite

===Japanese Imperial Army Gliders===

* Ku-5
* Ku-9
* Ku-10
* Ku-12
* Ku-14

=== Jastreb ===
(''Jastreb Fabrika Aviona i Jedrilica'' – Jastreb Aeroplane and Glider Factory)
* Jastreb Cirrus 17-VTC
* Jastreb Cirrus 75-VTC
* Jastreb Cirrus G/81
* Jastreb Kosava-2-S
* Jastreb Vuk-T
* Jastreb Šole 77

K




===KAI===
(Kazan Aviation Institute – ''Казанский авиационный институт'')
* KAI-04 – G.H. Vorobyov
* KAI-6
* KAI-7
* KAI-8
* KAI-9
* KAI-11
* KAI-12 Primorets (LF107 Lunak)
* KAI-14 - M.P. Simonov team leader
* KAI-17 - M.P. Simonov team leader
* KAI-18
* KAI-19
* KAI-50
* KAI-502

===Kaiser===
(Rudolf Kaiser)
* Kaiser Ka-1 Rhönlaus
* Schleicher Ka-2 Rhönschwalbe
* Schleicher Ka-3
* Schleicher Ka-4 Rhönlerche II
* Kaiser Ka-5
* Schleicher Ka-6 Rhönsegler
* Schleicher Ka-6E
* Schleicher Ka-7 Rhönadler
* Schleicher Ka-8
* Schleicher Ka-9
* Schleicher Ka-10

=== Karvelis ===
(Balys Karvelis)
* Karvelis BK-1 Vanagas – Falcon
* Karvelis BK-2
* Karvelis BK-3
* Karvelis BK-4 Kaunas
* Karvelis BK-5
* Karvelis BK-6 Neringa
* Karvelis BK-7 Lietuva
* Karvelis BK-7A

=== Kasper ===
(Witold Kasper)
* Kasper BKB
* Kasper Bekas 1-A
* Kasper Bekas N

=== Kassel ===
* Kassel 1926 glider – PAUL, Fritz
* Kassel 12 – ''Fieseler Flugzeugbau'', Kassel
* Kassel 20 – ''Fieseler Flugzeugbau'', Kassel
* Kassel 25 – ''Fieseler Flugzeugbau'', Kassel
* Kassel 26 – ''Fieseler Flugzeugbau'', Kassel
* Kassel 28 – ''Fieseler Flugzeugbau'', Kassel
* Kassel Herkules – ''Fieseler Flugzeugbau'', Kassel

=== Kayaba ===
* Kayaba Ku-1
* Kayaba Ku-2 (''萱场 2 型无尾翼滑翔机'')
* Kayaba Ku-3
* Kayaba Ku-4

=== Kendall ===
(Hugh Kendall)
* Kendall K-1
* Kendall Crabpot

=== Kittelberger ===
(Walter & Karl Kittelberger)
* Kittelberger WKM-1
* Kittelberger WKS-2
* Kittelberger WKS-3
* Kittelberger WKS-4

=== Knechtel ===
(Ing. Wilhelm Knechtel)
* Knechtel Rhönlerche IIM
* Knechtel KN-1

===Kocjan===
(Antoni Kocjan)
* Kocjan Orlik
* Kocjan Orlik 2 (USAAC – XTG-7)
* Kocjan Orlik 3 ''Olympic Orlik''
* Kocjan Bąk (horse-fly)
* Kocjan Bąk II
* Kocjan Bąk II bis
* Kocjan Czajka (Lapwing)
* Kocjan Czajka II
* Kocjan Czajka III
* Kocjan Czajka bis
* Kocjan Komar (Gnat) (aka LTVS SK-38 Komar)
* Kocjan Sokół
* Kocjan Wrona (Crow)
* Kocjan Wrona bis
* Kocjan Sroka (Magpie)
* Kocjan-Grzeszczyk Mewa
* Kocjan TG-7 (Orlik 2)

=== Kokusai ===
* Kokusai Ku-7 Manazuru aka Nihon Kogata Ku-7 Manazura
* Kokusai Ku-8 aka Nihon Kogata Ku-8

=== Kolesnikov ===
(D.N. Kolesnikov)
* Kolesnikov DK-2 – ''Колесников ДК-2''
* Kolesnikov DK-3
* Kolesnikov MKB-2
* Kolesnikov MKB-4
* Kolesnikov-Tsybin KTs-20

===Korolyev===
(Sergei P. Korolyev)
* Korolyev SC-3 Red Star – ''Королев СК-3 Красная звезда''
* Korolyev SK-9 – ''Королева СК-9''
* Korolyev RP-318-1

=== Koser ===
(KB – Koser-Branko)
* Koser-Hrovat KB-1 Triglav – Koser-Hrovat – aka K2A Triglav
* Koser KB-2 Udarnik – ''Cener-Slanovec''
* Koser KB-3 Jadran – Jaroslav Koser – Branko Ivanus Institute, Celovška cesta, Ljubljana
* Koser KB-5 Triglav II – Jaroslav Koser
* Koser KB-5 Triglav III – Jaroslav Koser
* Koser KB-9 Udarnik – ''Cener-Slanovec''

=== Koutný===
(Ladislav Koutný)
* Koutný Konice 1
* Koutný Konice 4
* Koutný EL-KA-II

=== Kouzakov ===
(M.A. Kouzakov)
* Kouzakov MAK-08 – ''Кузакова МАК -8''
* Kouzakov MAK-12
* Kouzakov MAK-15
* Kouzakov MAK-15M
* Kouzakov MAK-15MP

===Küpper===
(August Küpper)
* Küpper Kü 2 Uhu
* Küpper Kü 4 Austria Elefant
* Küpper Kü 4 Mini Austria
* Küpper Kü 7
* Küpper Kr 1 Austria 2
* Küpper Kr 1a Austria 3

=== Kuzmickas ===
(Antanas Kuzmickas)
* Kuzmickas KPI-3 Amber
* Kuzmickas KPI-3 Gintaras
* Kuzmickas KPI-4
* Kuzmickas KPI-5 Genys
* Kuzmickas M-1
* Kuzmickas M-2

L




=== Lagasse ===
(Jean-René Lagasse)
* Lagasse 1901 glider
* Lagasse Cruiser
* Lagasse Éole A
* Lagasse Éole B
* Lagasse R-4
* Lagasse R-9
* Lagasse Simplex
* Lagasse Sulky
* Lagasse Sulky-Biplace

===Laister===
* Laister Yankee Doodle
* Laister Yankee Doodle 2
* Laister LP-15 Nugget
* Laister LP-46
* Laister LP-49
* Laister Universal 2-Place
* Laister-Kauffmann LK-10
* Laister-Kauffman TG-4
* Laister-Kauffman XCG-10 (Original design – completely different to later XCG-10A)
* Laister-Kauffman XCG-10A Trojan Horse

=== LAK ===
(LAK – ''Litovskaya Aviatsionnaya Konstruktsiya'' / (some production by ESAG – ''Eksperimentine Sportines Aviacijos Gamykla'')
* LAK-05 Nemuras
* LAK-8
* LAK-9
* LAK-10 Lietuva
* LAK-11 Nida
* LAK-12
* LAK-14 Strazdas
* LAK-15
* LAK-16
* LAK-17
* LAK-19
* LAK-20
* LAK Duo Blanik
* LAK Genesis 2

===Lange===
* Lange Antares 20E
* Lange Antares 18S/T
* Lange Antares 23E

===Letov===
* Letov Š-17
* Letov Š-22
* Letov LF-107 Luňák
* Letov LF-109 Pionyr
* Letov XLF-207 Laminar
* Letov KB-9 – SLANOVEC, Marjan
* Letov LG-130 Kmotr

===Let Kunovice===
* LET L-13 Blaník
* LET L-13AC Blanik 13.85m span-aerobatic
* LET L-21 Spartak - DLOUHI, K.
* LET L-22
* LET L-23 Super Blaník
* LET L-33 Solo - MECIAR, Marian & ZAJIC,V...
* Let VT-16 Orlik
* Let VT-116 Orlik II
* Let TG-10
* LET L-23 Super Blaník

=== LIBIS ===
(''Letalski Institut "Branko Ivanus" Slovenia'')
* LIBIS-17 – PRHAVC, Jože
* LIBIS 18
* LIBIS L-22

===Lilienthal===
(Otto Lilienthal)
* Lilienthal 1890 glider
* Lilienthal 1893 glider
* Lilienthal 1896 glider
* Lilienthal Derwitzer (1891)
* Lilienthal Normalsegelapparat (1894)
* Lilienthal Standard Doppeldecker Nr 13

=== Lindner ===
(Fiberglas-Technik Rudolf Lindner)
* Lindner Phoebus B3

===Lippisch===
(Alexander Lippisch)
* Lippisch 1920 biplane glider
* Lippisch Zögling
* Lippisch Prüfling
* Lippisch Delta
* Lippisch Ente
* Lippisch Falke
* Lippisch Storch
* Lippisch Storch II
* Lippisch Storch III
* Lippisch Storch IV
* Lippisch Storch V
* Lippisch Storch VI
* Lippisch Storch VII
* Lippisch Storch VIII ''Marabu''
* Lippisch Grüne Post
* Lippisch Professor
* Lippisch Wien
* Lippisch Fafnir
* Lippisch Urubu OBS
* Lippisch Fafnir 2 (''São Paulo'')

===Lommatzsch===
(''VEB Apparatebau Lommarzsch'', Raubaaerstr. 4, Lommatzsch/Sa. (DDR))
* Lommatzsch FES-530 Lehrmeister
* Lommatzsch Lom-55 I Libelle – Heinz Roessing & Landemann
* Lommatzsch Lom-57 Libelle
* Lommatzsch Lom-58 I Libelle Standard
* Lommatzsch Lom-58 II Libelle Laminar
* Lommatzsch Lom-59 Lo-Meise
* Lommatzsch Lom-61 Favorit

=== Lössl ===
(Ernst von Lössl)
* Lössl SB-1 Münchener Eindecker
* Lössl SB-2
* Lössl SB-3
* Lössl E.v.L.1
* Lössl 1920 Wasserkuppe Glider

===L.W.L.===
(''Lwowskie Warsztaty Lotnicze'' – Lwów Aviation Workshops)
* P.W.S.101
* P.W.S.102 Rekin (Shark)
* P.W.S.103

M




=== Maeda ===
(Keniti Maeda)
* Maeda 2 – (''前田式2型(光2・1型)'')
* Maeda 5 – (''前田健一 5'')
* Maeda 6
* Maeda 7
* Maeda 105 – (''前田式105型'')
* Maeda 205 – (''前田式205型'')
* Maeda 703
* Maeda 2600
* Maeda Asahi – (''朝日式駒鳥型'')
* Maeda-Rokko 1
* Maeda-Rokko 2
* Maeda Ku-1 – aka Ku-1 Catamaran
* Maeda Ku-6 (''Sora-sha'' – air vehicle, later ''Kuro-sha'' – black vehicle)
* Maeda Primary

=== MAI ===
(Moscow Aviation Institute)
* MAI-03
* MAI-53
* MAI-56
* MAI-60 Snezhinka
* MAI-63
* MAI-68
* MAI-890
* MAI-920

=== Mantelli ===
(Adriano Mantelli)
* Mantelli AM-1 Me ne frego
* Mantelli AM-6
* Mantelli AM-11 Albatros
* Mantelli AM-12 Argentina
* Mantelli AM-12 Palas
* Mantelli AM-12 Praga
* Mantelli-Fossa MF-1

===Manuel===
(William L. Manuel)
* Manuel 1926 Biplane
* Manuel 1929 Biplane
* Manuel VI Primary
* Manuel Crested Wren
* Manuel Willow Wren
* Dunstable Kestrel
* Manuel Hawk
* Manuel Condor
* Manuel Gnat

=== Marcho-Silesia ===
(T.H. Marcho-Silesia / ''Akad. Fliegerschaft Marcho-Silesia'')
* Marcho-Silesia Oberschlesien
* Marcho-Silesia Seppl

===Marske===
(Jim Marske)
* Marske XM-1
* Marske Monarch
* Marske Pioneer I
* Marske Pioneer II
* Marske Pioneer III

===Maupin===
(Jim Maupin)
* Maupin Woodstock One
* Maupin Carbon Dragon
* Maupin Windrose

=== MDM ===
(''Zaklady Lotnicze Marganski & Myslowski Spolka z o.o.'' – Margański & Mysłowski Aviation Works)
(MDM – Marganski, Dunowska, Makula)
* Margański & Mysłowski MDM-1 Fox
* Swift S-1

=== Meier ===
(Michael-Lorenz Meier)
* Meier Mei-11 – Michael-Lorenz Meier
* Meier Milomei M-1
* Meier Milomei M-2

=== Merville ===
* Merville SM-20
* Merville SM-30
* Merville SM-31

=== Messerschmitt ===
(Wilhelm Emil Messerschmitt / ''Messerschmitt AG'' / ''Bayerische Flugzeugwerke'' (BFW))
* Messerschmitt Me 163 Komet
* Messerschmitt Me 321 Gigant
* Messerschmitt S-13
* Messerschmitt S-14
* Messerschmitt S-15
* Messerschmitt S-16
* Messerschmitt S-16B

====Miecyslaw Siegel====
* Miecyslaw Siegel MS 1
* Miecyslaw Siegel MS 2
* Miecyslaw Siegel MS 3
* Miecyslaw Siegel MS 8

=== Mignet ===
(Henri Mignet)
* Mignet HM-1-1
* Mignet HM-1-2
* Mignet HM-5 Planeur brouette

=== Mikhaïlovgrad ===
()
* Mikhaïlovgrad Perles – ''Михайловград Бисер''
* Mikhaïlovgrad Moto-Perles – ''Михайловград Мото-Бисер''

=== Militi ===
* Militi M.B.1
* Militi M.B.2 Leonardo

===Molino O/Y


See ''PIK''

Monnett===
(John T. Monnett)
* Monnett Monerai
* Monnett Monerai S
* Monnett Monerai P
* Monnett Monerai Max
* Monnett Moni

===Moswey===
(''Moswey Segelflugzeug-Werke'') – (Georg & Heinrich Müller)
* Moswey 1
* Moswey 2
* Moswey 2a
* Moswey 3
* Moswey 4
* Moswey 4a
* Moswey 6
* Moswey GM-1

=== MSrE ===
(''Műegyetemi Sportrepülő Egyesület'' – BME Sportrepülő Association)
* MSrE L.1 Mama Kedvence – (Mummy’s Darling)
* MSrE L.2 Róma (Rome)
* MSrE L.4 Bohóc (Clown)
* MSrE BL.5 – Bánhidi & Lampich
* MSrE BL.6 – Bánhidi & Lampich
* MSrE BL.7 Holló (Crow) (Rebuilt BL-5)
* MSrE L.9
* MSrE L.9-II
* MSrE BL.16 – Bánhidi & Lampich
* MSrE M-19 (Rubik R-02) – Ernõ RUBIK
* MSrE M-20 (Rubik R-01) – Ernõ RUBIK and Endre JANCSÓ – MSrE
* MSrE M-21 Harag (Hungarian: "Fury") – Szegedy
* MSrE M-22 – András Szokolay & Endre Jancso – MSrE / Aero Ever Ltd., Aircraft Factory of Transylvania
* MSrE M-24 – Jancsó and Szegedy
* MSrE M-25 Nebuló (Urchin) – Jancsó
* MSrE M-27
* MSrE M-28 Daru (Crane)
* MSrE EM-29 Csóka (Jackdaw) – Jancsó and Szegedy
* MSrE M-30 Fergeteg
* Gerle 11 (Dove)
* Gerle 12
* Gerle 13
* Gerle 14
* Gerle 15
* Gerle 16
* Gerle 17
* Gerle 18
* EMESE-B – Rubik and Jancsó
* EMESE-C – re-designed by Tasnádi

===Musger===
(Edwin Musger)
* Musger Mg 1 St. Pölten
* Musger Mg 2
* Musger Mg 4
* Musger Mg 9
* Musger Mg 10
* Musger Mg 12
* Musger Mg 12A
* Musger Mg 15
* Musger Mg 19 Steinadler
* Musger Mg 23
* Musger MG-II Uhu
* Musger Mg-IV Pechvogel
* Musger SG-12

N




=== NAF ===
(Naval Aircraft Factory)
* Naval Aircraft Factory LRN
* Naval Aircraft Factory LR2N

===Neiva===
(''Sociedade Constructora Aeronautica Neiva'' / ''Indústria Aeronáutica Neiva'')
* Neiva BN-1
* Neiva BN-2
* Neiva B Monitor
* Neiva HW-4 Flamingo

===Nelson===
* Nelson Hummingbird PG-185B
* Nelson BB-1 Dragonfly

===Neukom===
(Albert Neukom Segelflugzeugbau / Werner Pfenniger & Albert Markwalder)
* Pfenninger Elfe P1
* Pfenninger Elfe P2
* Pfenninger Elfe PM-1
* Pfenninger-Markwalder Elfe PM-3
* Neukom Elfe M
* Neukom Elfe MN-R
* Neukom Elfe 17
* Neukom S-1 Elfe
* Neukom S-2 Elfe
* Neukom S-3 Standard-Elfe
* Neukom S-4 Elfe 15
* Neukom S-4 Elfe 17
* Neukom AN-66 Super Elfe
* Pfenninger Elfe M

=== Nida Sklandymo Mokykloje ===
(''Nida Sklandymo Mokykloje'' – Nida Gliding School)
* BK-1
* BK-2

=== Nikitin ===
* Nikitin PSN-1
* Nikitin PSN-2

===Nippon===
* Nihon Kogata Ku-7 Manazura
* Nihon Kogata Ku-8
* Nihon Kogata Ku-11
* Nihon Kogata MXY5

===Noin===
(Claude Noin)
* Noin Choucas
* Noin Sirius
* Noin Exel (built by ''Alpaéro Gap-Tallard'')

O




===Oberlerchner===
* Oberlerchner Mg 19
* Oberlerchner Mg 23

=== Oldershaw ===
* Oldershaw O-2
* Oldershaw O-3

=== OMRE ===
(''Országos Magyar Repülő Egyesület'' – Central Workshop of Hungarian Aeronautical Association)
* OMRE M-30 Fergeteg (whirlwind) – Lajos Beniczky

Operation Sigma


(John Sellars & Operation Sigma Ltd)
* Sigma

=== Oškinis ===
(Bronius Oškinis)
* Oškinis BrO-03 Pūkas
* Oškinis BrO-04 Rūta
* Oškinis BrO-05 Rūta 2
* Oškinis BrO-09A Žioga
* Oškinis BrO-09B Žiogas
* Oškinis BrO-09C Žiogas
* Oškinis BrO-10 Pūkas 3
* Oškinis BrO-11 Pionierius
* Oškinis BrO-11M Zylé
* Oškinis BrO-12
* Oškinis BrO-12 Bangos
* Oškinis BrO-14
* Oškinis BrO-16 Pempé
* Oškinis BrO-17 S Bitele
* Oškinis BrO-17 V Antele
* Oškinis BrO-18 Boruze
* Oškinis BrO-20 Pukelis
* Oškinis BrO-21 Vyturys
* Oškinis BrO-22 Rutele
* Oškinis BrO-23 KR Garnys
* Oškinis T-1
* Oškinis T-2

P




===Paknys ===
(Antanas Paknys)
* Paknys P-1 Uodas
* Paknys P-2 – A. Paknys with A. Gysas (Originally PAGY or PAGY-1 [some confuse P-2 with PAGY-2]
* Paknys PAGY-2 – A. Paknys with A. Gysas. 1938, fitted with 18–20hp engine [sources vary as to conversion to or from motorglider]
* Paknys P-3 Nerija (Spit) http://www.lizdas.lt/aviacija/lietuva/nerija.jpg
* Paknys P-4 Termikas – Antanas Paknys & A. Gysas

===Pánek ===
(Přemysl Pánek)
* Pánek P-2
* Pánek P-3
* Pánek P-4
* Pánek N-26-V Ostaš 1

=== Parker ===
* Parker RP9 T-Bird
* Parker-Johnson PJ-1 Tiny Mite – Raymond H. Parker & Richard H. Johnson

===Peterson Sailplane Corporation===
* Peterson J-4 Javelin
* Peterson MAP-3 Medena

===PIK===
(''Polyteknikkojen Ilmailukerho'')
* PIK-1
* PIK-2
* PIK-3
* PIK-3a Kanttikolmonen
* PIK-3b
* PIK-3c Kajava
* PIK-4
* PIK-5 Cumulus
* PIK-6
* PIK-7 Harakka
* PIK-12
* PIK-13
* PIK-14
* PIK-16 Vasama
* PIK-17a Tumppi
* PIK-17b Tintti
* PIK-20 Tiu
* PIK-22
* PIK-24 Pileus
* PIK-30

=== Pilcher ===
(Percy Sinclair Pilcher)
* Pilcher Bat 1895
* Pilcher Beetle 1895
* Pilcher Hawk 1897
* Pilcher Triplane 1899

=== Piper Aircraft ===
* Piper TG-8
* Piper LBP
* Piper LNP

===Pipistrel===
(''Pipistrel d.o.o Ajdovščina'')
* Pipistrel Sinus
* Pipistrel Virus
* Pipistrel Apis
* Pipistrel Apis-Bee
* Pipistrel Taurus
* Albastar AS 18 – Albastar production

===Politechnika Warszawska===
(Warsaw Polytechnic)
* Politechnika Warszawska PW-1 ULS
* Politechnika Warszawska PW-2 Gapa
* Politechnika Warszawska PW-2D – Mannschaft LKK – aka DWLKK PW-2D
* Politechnika Warszawska PW-3 Bakcyl
* Politechnika Warszawska PW-3V
* Politechnika Warszawska PW-4 Pelikan – Mannschaft LKK
* Politechnika Warszawska PW-5 Smyk – Roman Switkiewicz
* Politechnika Warszawska PW-6 – Roman Switkiewicz

=== Pottier ===
(Avions Pottier)
* Pottier JP 14-34
* Pottier JP 15-40

===Pratt-Read===
* Pratt-Read PR-G1
* Pratt Read LNE-1
* Pratt-Read TG-32
* Pratt-Read LBE

===Preiss===
See also ''Schreder''
* Preiss RHJ-7
* Preiss RHJ-8
* Preiss RHJ-9

=== ProFe ===
(Czech Republic)
* ProFe Banjo
* ProFe Duo Banjo
* ProFe D-8 Moby Dick
* ProFe D-8 Straton
* ProFe D-7 Mini Straton
* ProFe D-10 Tukan

===Prue===
(Irving Prue)
* Prue 160
* Prue 215
* Prue Two
* Prue IIA
* Prue Standard
* Prue Super Standard
* Prue UHP-1

===PZL Bielsko===
* PZL Bielsko SZD-51 Junior
* PZL Bielsko SZD-52 (Amber 15 Crocus)
* PZL Bielsko SZD-54 Perkoz (Grebe)
* PZL Bielsko SZD-55
* PZL Bielsko SZD-56 Diana
* PZL Bielsko SZD-59 Acro

=== PZL Krosno ===
* PZL Krosno KR-02
* PZL Krosno KR-03 Puchatek – Jerzy Krawsczyk and Eugeniusz Pelczar

===PZL Mielec===
* PZL M-3 Pliska (Wagtail)

R




===Raab===
(Fritz Raab)
* Raab R2
* Raab Doppelraab
* Raab Krähe
* Raab-Katzenstein RK-7
* Pützer Motorraab – built by Alfons Pützer

=== Radab ===
(Sven Olof Ridder & Harald Unden – Radab)
* Radab Windex 1100
* Radab Windex 1200C

===Reinhard===
(Gerhard Reinhard)
* Reinhard Cumulus
* Reinhard Cirrus

===Rensselaer===
* Rensselaer RP-1
* Rensselaer RP-2
* Rensselaer RP-3

=== Reussner ===
* Reussner J.C.R. 1
* Reussner Swift
* Reussner-Brown Biplace – Reussner, J. C. & Brown, T. A.

=== RFD ===
(Reginald Foster Dagnall / R.F.D. Co )
* RFD Primary Type AT (Dagling)
* RFD 2 Sailplane

===Rhein-Flugzeugbau===
* Rhein Flugzeugbau RW-3
* RFB Sirius II

===RLM===
(''Reichsluftfahrtministerium'' – Reich Ministry of Aviation)
(Glider designations)
* 108-10 Schneider Grunau 9 primary glider (1929)
* 108-11 RRG Zögling 33 primary glider (1933)
* 108-14 DFS Schulgleiter SG.38 standard basic gliding trainer (1938)
* 108-15 RRG Zögling 12m primary glider (1934)
* 108-16 Weber EW-2 four-seat high-performance sailplane
* 108-21 Hirth Hi 21 two-seat sailplane
* 108-22 Hirth Hi 20 MoSe (for Motorsegler = motor glider); motorized glider
* 108-29 Fliege IIa primary glider (1935)
* 108-30 DFS Kranich II two-seat sailplane (1935)
* 108-47 Jacobs Rhönadler single-seat high-performance sailplane (1932)
* 108-48 Dittmar Condor I high-performance sailplane (1932)
* 108-49 Schneider Grunau Baby II glider (1932)
* 108-50 Jacobs Rhönbussard single-seat high-performance sailplane (1933)
* 108-51 Jacobs Rhönsperber single-seat high-performance sailplane (1935)
* 108-53 DFS Habicht single-seat acrobatics sailplane (1936)
* 108-56 Dittmar Condor II single-seat high-performance sailplane (1935)
* 108-58 Hirth Göppingen Gö 1 Wolf sailplane (1935)
* 108-59 Hirth Göppingen Gö 3 Minimoa high-performance sailplane (1935)
* 108-60 Jacobs Reiher single-seat high-performance sailplane (1937)
* 108-61 Hütter / Schempp-Hirth Göppingen Gö 4 two-seat sailplane (1937)
* 108-62 Schwarzwald-Flugzeugbau Donaueschingen Strolch high-performance sailplane
* 108-63 Akaflieg München Mü13D Merlin high-performance sailplane (1936)
* 108-64 Schwarzwald-Flugzeugbau Donaueschingen Ibis
* 108-65 Dittmar / Schleicher Condor III single-seat high-performance sailplane (1938)
* 108-66 Schneider Grunau Baby III sailplane (1938)
* 108-67 Hütter H 17 sailplane (1937)
* 108-68 Jacobs Weihe high-performance single-seat sailplane (1938)
* 108-70 Jacobs Olympia Meise high-performance single-seat sailplane (1939)
* 108-72 Akaflieg München Mü17 Merle high-performance sailplane (1939)
* 108-74 FVA Aachen / Schmetz FVA 10b Rheinland high-performance sailplane

=== Rochelt ===
(Günther Rochelt)
* Rochelt Flair 30
* Rochelt Minair
* Rochelt Musculair I
* Rochelt Musculair II
* Rochelt Solair I
* Rochelt Solair II

===Rolladen-Schneider Flugzeugbau GmbH===
(LS – Lemke-Schneider)
* Rolladen-Schneider LS1
* Rolladen-Schneider LS2
* Rolladen-Schneider LS3
* Rolladen-Schneider LS4
* Rolladen-Schneider LS5
* Rolladen-Schneider LS6
* Rolladen-Schneider LS7
* Rolladen-Schneider LS8
* Rolladen-Schneider LS9
* Rolladen-Schneider LS10
* Akaflieg Köln LS11
* Rolladen-Schneider LSD Ornith

===Ross===
* Ross R-2 Ibis
* Ross R-3
* Ross RH-3
* Ross-Johnson RJ-5
* Ross R-6
* Ross-Stephens RS-1 Zanonia – Harland Ross & Harvey Stephens – Ross Stephens Aircraft Company of Montebello, California
* Ross-Stephens RS-3 Ibis – Harland Ross & Harvey Stephens – Ross Stephens Aircraft Company of Montebello, California

===RRG===
* RRG OBS
* RRG Ente – Alexander Lippisch & Fritz Stam
* RRG Hangwind – Alexander Lippisch
* RRG Hols der Teufel – Alexander Lippisch
* RRG Professor
* RRG Prüfling
* RRG RVa Falke
* RRG Schuldoppelsitzer
* RRG Storch I
* RRG Wien
* RRG Zögling

===Rubik===
(Ernő Rubik – father of the Rubiks Cube inventor)
* Rubik R-01 (MSrE M-20) – single-seat sailplane (better known as EMESE-B/-C), flown 1935.
* Rubik R-02 (MSrE M-19)
* Rubik R-03 Szittya I (Scythian I) – MOVERO workshop, Esztergom
* Rubik R-04 Szittya II (Scythian II) – MOVERO workshop, Esztergom
* Rubik R-05 Vöcsök (Grebe)
* Rubik R-06 Vöcsök (Grebe)
* Rubik R-07 – Aero Ever Kft, Esztergom
** Rubik R-07a Tücsök (Cricket)
** Rubik R-07b Vöcsök (Grebe), productionized version of R-05/R-06 Vöcsök
** Rubik R-07c
** Rubik R-07d (postwar production Vöcsök)
* Rubik R-08 Pilis (Tonsure)
** Rubik R-08a
** Rubik R-08b
** Rubik R-08c
** Rubik R-08d
* Rubik R-09
** Rubik R-09 Motor Pilis
* Rubik R-10 Szittya III (Scythian III) – MOVERO workshop, Esztergom
* Rubik R-11 Cimbora (Pal)
* Rubik R-12 Kevély (Proud)
* Rubik R-13 Bunkó (Club)
* Rubik R-14 Pinty (Finch)
* Rubik R-15 Koma (Pard/Panthera)
** Rubik R-15a Koma
** Rubik R-15b Koma
** Rubik R-15f Fémkoma (Fém-Koma)
* Rubik R-16 Lepke (Butterfly)
* Rubik R-17 Móka (Fun)
** Rubik R-17a Móka
** Rubik R-17b Móka
* Rubik R-19 Pinttyek (Pinty II)
* Rubik R-20 (OE-01)
* Rubik R-21
* Rubik R-22 Futár (Courier)
** Rubik R-22S Június 18
** Rubik R-22-3 Super Futár
** Rubik R-22S Június 18
** Rubik R-22-3 Super Futár
** Rubik R-22-4 Standard Futár
* Rubik R-23 Gébics (Shrike)
* Rubik R-24 Bibic (Lapwing)
* Rubik R-25 Mokány (Little Devil)
* Rubik R-25-4
* Rubik R-26 Góbé (Chieftain)
* Rubik R-27 Kópé (Scamp)
* Rubik R-29
* Rubik R-30
* Rubik R-31 Dupla (Double)

=== Rudlicki ===
(Jerzy Rudlicki)
* Rudlicki nr.1
* Rudlicki nr.2
* Rudlicki nr.3
* Rudlicki nr.7
* Rudlicki nr.8
* Rudlicki nr.9

=== Ruhm ===
(''UL RuhmAir Leichtflugzeuge'' / Mannfred Ruhm)
* Ruhmer Swift Light
* Ruhmer E-Swift
* Ruhmer Swift Light PAS

===Ryson===
(T. Claude Ryan and Son)
* Ryson ST-100 Cloudster
* Ryson STP-1 Swallow

S




=== Sablier ===
(Georges Sablier)
* Sablier 1922
* Sablier de Rouge
* Sablier Ecole-E
* Sablier GS-11
* Sablier Perfo-E
* Sablier Sport
* Sablier S-08
* Sablier S-10
* Sablier S-11
* Sablier S-14
* Sablier S-16
* Sablier S-18
* Sablier S-19
* Sablier S-19 Biplace
* Sablier S-20
* Sablier S-23
* Sablier S-26

===Sailplane Corporation of America===
* Sailplane BG-6
* Sailplane BG-8

=== SALS ===
(''Service de l'Aviation Légère et Sportive en Algérie'')
* SALS DACAL 105
* SALS DACAL 106

=== Sandlin ===
(Mike Sandlin)
* Sandlin Bug
* Sandlin Goat
* Sandlin Pig

=== Sato ===

* Sato ASO-1
* Sato Kyutei-5
* Sato Kyutei-7
* Sato Maeda 1 – (''佐藤・前田1号(九帝l号)'')
* Sato Maeda 2 – (''佐藤・前田2号(九帝E号)'')
* Sato Maeda 3 – (''九帝3型(十文字号)'')
* Sato Maeda BS
* Sato Maeda E – (''佐藤・前田E号(九帝E号)'')
* Sato TC – built by Ito

===Scheibe===
* Scheibe Mü 13E Bergfalke
* Scheibe Bergfalke II/55
* Scheibe Bergfalke III
* Scheibe Bergfalke IV
* Scheibe Specht
* Scheibe Spatz
* Scheibe L-Spatz 55
* Scheibe Zugvogel (multiple subtypes)
* Scheibe SF-24 Motorspatz
* Scheibe SF 25 Falke
* Scheibe SF 25E Super-Falke
* Scheibe SF 26
* Scheibe SF 27
* Scheibe SF 27M
* Scheibe SF 28 Tandem-Falke
* Scheibe SF 30 Club Spatz
* Sportavia-Pützer SFS 31 Milan
* Scheibe SF 32
* Scheibe SF 33
* Scheibe SF 34 ''Delphin''
* Scheibe SF 36
* Scheibe SF 40 Mini Falke
* Scheibe SF 41 Merlin

===Schempp-Hirth===
(Schempp-Hirth Flugzeugbau GmbH)
* Göppingen Gö 1 Wolf
* Göppingen Gö 2
* Göppingen Gö 3 Minimoa
* Göppingen Gö 4 Gövier
* Göppingen Gö 5
* Schempp-Hirth Arcus
* Standard Austria
* Schempp-Hirth Cirrus
* Schempp-Hirth Discus
* Schempp-Hirth Discus-2
* Schempp-Hirth Duo Discus
* Schempp-Hirth Janus
* Schempp-Hirth Mini-Nimbus
* Schempp-Hirth Nimbus
* Schempp-Hirth Nimbus-2
* Schempp-Hirth Nimbus-3
* Schempp-Hirth Nimbus-4
* Schempp-Hirth Quintus
* Schempp-Hirth SHK
* Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus
* Schempp-Hirth Ventus
* Schempp-Hirth Ventus-2

===Schleicher===

* Hols der Teufel
* EW 18
*''Luftkurort Poppenhausen''
* Rhönadler
* Schleicher Rhönbussard
* Rhönlerche I
* Schleicher Ka-2 Rhönschwalbe
* Schleicher Ka-3
* Schleicher Ka-4 Rhönlerche II
* Schleicher Ka-6 Rhönsegler
* Schleicher Ka-6E
* Schleicher K7
* Schleicher Ka-8
* Schleicher Ka-9
* Schleicher Ka-10
* Schleicher AS 12
* Schleicher ASW 12
* Schleicher ASK 13
* Schleicher ASK 14 (''Ka 12'' renamed)
* Schleicher ASW 15
* Schleicher ASK 16
* Schleicher ASW 17
* Schleicher ASK 18
* Schleicher ASW 19
* Schleicher ASW 20
* Schleicher ASK 21
* Schleicher ASW 22
* Schleicher ASK 23
* Schleicher ASW 24
* Schleicher ASH 25
* Schleicher ASH 26
* Schleicher ASW 27
* Schleicher ASW 28
* Schleicher ASG 29
* Schleicher ASH 30 Mi
* Schleicher ASH 31 Mi

===Schneider===
(''Grunau Riesengebirge'' / ''Flugzeugbau Schneider'' / Edmund Schneider)
* Grunau ESG 29
* Grunau ESG 31
* Schneider Stanavo
* Grunau ESG 31 Baby (no relation to ESG 31)
* Schneider SG-38 Schulgleiter
* Schneider Grünau Commodore
* Schneider Grunau 6
* Schneider Grünau 7 Moazagotl
* Schneider Grünau 8
* Schneider Grunau 9
* Schneider Grunau Baby
* Schneider Grunau Baby II
* Schneider Grunau Baby IIa
* Schneider Grunau Baby IIb
* Schneider Grunau Baby III
* Schneider Grunau Baby 3
* Schneider Grunau Baby 4
* Schneider Grunau Baby V
* Schneider SM-5
* Schneider Motorbaby
* Schneider ES-49 Kangaroo
* Schneider ES-50 Club Two-Seater
* Schneider ES-52 Kookaburra
* Schneider ES-54 Gnome
* Schneider ES-56 Nymph
* Schneider ES-57 Kingfisher
* Schneider ES-59 Arrow
* Schneider ES-60 Boomerang
* Schneider ES-60B Super Arrow
* Schneider ES-65 Platypus

===Schreder===
* Schreder RS-15
* Schreder HP-7
* Schreder Airmate HP-8
* Schreder Airmate HP-9
* Schreder Airmate HP-10
* Schreder Airmate HP-11
* Schreder HP-12
* Schreder HP-12A
* Schreder HP-13
* Schreder HP-14
* Schreder HP-15
* Schreder HP-16
* Schreder HP-17
* Schreder HP-18
* Schreder HP-19
* Schreder HP-20
* Schreder HP-21
* Schreder HP-22

=== Schultz ===
* Schultz ABC
* Schultz TG-16
* Schultz Nucleon

=== Schulz ===
(Ferdinand Schulz)
* Schulz FS-1
* Schulz FS-3 Besenstie
* Schulz FS-5
* Schulz Königin Luise

===Schweizer===
* Schweizer SGP 1-1
* Schweizer SGU 1-2
* Schweizer SGU 1-3
* Schweizer SGU 1-6
* Schweizer SGU 1-7
* Schweizer SGS 2-8
* Schweizer SGC 8-10
* Schweizer SGC 15-11
* Schweizer SGS 2-12
* Schweizer SGC 6-14
* Schweizer SGC 1-15
* Schweizer SGU 1-16
* Schweizer SGS 1-17
* Schweizer SGS 2-18
* Schweizer SGU 1-19
* Schweizer SGU 1-20
* Schweizer SGS 1-21
* Schweizer SGU 2-22
* Schweizer SGS 1-23
* Schweizer SGS 1-24
* Schweizer SGS 2-25
* Schweizer SGS 1-26
* Schweizer 2-27
* Schweizer 7-28
* Schweizer SGS 1-29
* Schweizer SA 1-30
* Schweizer 2-31
* Schweizer SGS 2-32
* Schweizer SGS 2-33
* Schweizer SGS 1-34
* Schweizer SGS 1-35
* Schweizer SGS 1-36 Sprite
* Schweizer SGM 2-37
* Schweizer TG-2
* Schweizer TG-3
* Schweizer X-26 Frigate
* Schweizer LNS
* Schweizer cargo glider designs

=== Scott ===
(Scott Light Aircraft Ltd / W.R. Scott)
* Scott Viking 1
* Scott Viking 2
* Scott Hütter 17

=== Segelflugzeugwerke ===
(''Segelflugzeugwerke GmbH'', Baden-Baden)
* Baden-Baden Stolz – Friedrich Wenk
* Bremen – Alexander Lippisch & F. Stamer
* Feldberg – Friedrich Wenk
* Hols der Teufel – Alexander Lippisch & F. Stamer
* Roland Festung – R. Eisenlohr

===Sekcja Lotnicza===
* S.L.1 Akar
* S.L.2 Czarny Kot (Black Cat) No.6 (a.k.a. J.D.1)
* S.L.3 No.3

=== Sheremetyev ===
(Boris Nikolayevich Sheremetyev)
* Sheremetyev SH-03
* Sheremetyev SH-04 Temp
* Sheremetyev SH-05
* Sheremetyev SH-08
* Sheremetyev SH-10
* Sheremetyev SH-16
* Sheremetyev SH-17
* Sheremetyev SH-18
* Sheremetyev XXX Let
* Sheremetyev-Kochetkov Oktyabrenok – Boris Nikolayevich Sheremetyev & Kochetkov

=== Shorts ===
(Short Brothers)
* Short Nimbus
* Short SA.9 – Air Ministry Specification X.30/46
* Short SB.1

=== Siegel ===
(Mieczysław Siegel)
* Siegel MS-01
* Siegel MS-02
* Siegel MS-03
* Siegel MS-04
* Siegel MS-08 Wróbel
* Siegel MS-09 Wróbel II
* Siegel MS-10 Wróbel III
* Siegel MS-11
* Siegel MS-12
* Siegel MS-13 Bocian
* Siegel MS-14
* Siegel Skrzydlaty Rower 1911

===Siren SA===
* Siren C30S Edelweiss
* Siren C34S Edelweiss 4
* Siren E-78 Silène

===SLCA===
* SLCA-10 Topaze

===Slechta===
* Šlechta Praha PB-3 – Šlechta, Jaroslav
* Šlechta Skaut 1930 ŠLECHTA, Jaroslav
* Šlechta Standart 1932 ŠLECHTA, Jaroslav
* Šlechta Skaut Standart 1936 ŠLECHTA, Jaroslav
* Šlechta Krakonoš 1922 ŠLECHTA, Jaroslav
* Šlechta Praha-II Delfín 1935 ŠLECHTA, Jaroslav

===Slingsby===
(Slingsby Sailplanes/Slingsby Aviation)
* Baynes Bat – experimental glider 1943
* Schreder HP-14
* Slingsby T.1 Falcon 1
* Slingsby T.2 Falcon 2
* Slingsby T.3 Dagling
* Slingsby T.4 Falcon 3
* Slingsby T.5 Grunau Baby
* Slingsby T.6 Kite
* Slingsby T.7 Kirby Cadet
* Slingsby T.8 Kirby Tutor
* Slingsby T.9 King Kite
* Slingsby T.12 Kirby Gull 1
* Slingsby T.13 Petrel
* Slingsby T.14 Kirby Gull 2
* Slingsby T.15 Kirby Gull 3
* Slingsby T.16
* Slingsby T.17
* Slingsby T.18 Hengist
* Slingsby T.19
* Slingsby T.20
* Slingsby T.21
* Slingsby T.22 Petrel 2
* Slingsby T.23 Kirby Kite 1A
* Slingsby T.23A
* Slingsby T.24 Falcon 4
* Slingsby T.25 Gull 4
* Slingsby T.26 Kite 2
* Slingsby T.27 Black Widow
* Slingsby T.28
* Slingsby T.29A/B Motor Tutor
* Slingsby T.30 Prefect
* Slingsby T.31 Tandem Tutor
* Slingsby T.32 Gull 4B
* Slingsby T.33
* Slingsby T.34 Sky
* Slingsby T.35 Austral
* Slingsby T.36
* Slingsby T.37 Skylark 1
* Slingsby T.38 Grasshopper
* Slingsby T.39 target to Spec. WT1/RDL.3
* Slingsby T.41 Skylark 2
* Slingsby T.42 Eagle
* Slingsby T.43 Skylark 3
* Slingsby T.44 Stratoferic
* Slingsby T.45 Swallow
* Slingsby T.46
* Slingsby T.47
* Slingsby T.48
* Slingsby T.49 Capstan
* Slingsby T.50 Skylark 4
* Slingsby T.51 Dart
* Slingsby T.52
* Slingsby T.53 Phoenix
* Slingsby T.54
* Slingsby T.55 Regal Eagle
* Slingsby T.59 Kestrel
* Slingsby T.61 Falke
* Slingsby T.65 Vega

===Spalinger===
(Jakob Spalinger)
* Spalinger Austria I
* Spalinger Kranich
* Spalinger S-01
* Spalinger S-05
* Spalinger S-08
* Spalinger S-09
* Spalinger S-10 Zürivogel
* Spalinger S-11
* Spalinger S-12
* Spalinger S-14
* Spalinger S-15
* Spalinger S-15 Spez.
* Spalinger S-15a Austria II
* Spalinger S-15b
* Spalinger S-15c Milan
* Spalinger S-15K
* Spalinger S-16
* Spalinger S-16 II
* Spalinger S-16K
* Spalinger S-17
* Spalinger S-18 I
* Spalinger S-18 II
* Spalinger S-18 III
* Spalinger S-18 T Chouca
* Spalinger S-19
* Spalinger S-19m
* Spalinger S-20
* Spalinger S-21H
* Spalinger S-21St
* Spalinger S-22
* Spalinger S-23 Avional
* Spalinger S-24
* Spalinger S-25
* Spalinger S-27
* Spalinger S-28

=== Sports Aériens ===
* Sports Aériens SA-103 prone pilot
* Sports aériens SA-103 Émouchet
* Sports Aériens SA-104 Émouchet
* Sports Aériens SA-104 Émouchet Escopette
* Sports Aériens SA-110 Eider

===Sportinė Aviacija (LAK)===
See: LAK

===St. Louis Aircraft Corporation===
* St Louis CG-5
* St Louis CG-6

=== Start + Flug ===
* Hänle H-101 Salto
* Hänle H-111 Hippie
* Hänle H-121 Globetrotter

===Stemme===
* Stemme S2
* Stemme S6
* Stemme S8
* Stemme S10
* Stemme S-15 Utility

=== Streifeneder ===
(Hansjörg Streifeneder)
* Streifeneder Albatros
* Streifeneder Eta
* Streifeneder-Hansen Falcon

=== Sukhanov ===
(Mignon V. Sukhanov / ''Sukhanova Novossibirsk'')
* Sukhanov Diskoplan 1
* Sukhanov Diskoplan 2
* Sukhanov Diskoplan 3
* Sukhanov Diskoplan 4
* Sukhanov X-tail (Soviet spacecraft crew escape pod?)

=== Sunderland ===
(Gary Sunderland)
* Sunderland MOBA 2
* Sunderland MOBA 3 Virago

===Szybowcowy Zakład Doświadczalny===
* SZD-C Żuraw Crane
* SZD-6x Nietoperz (Bat)
* SZD-7 Osa (Wasp)
* SZD-8 Jaskółka (Swallow)
* SZD-9 Bocian (Stork)
* SZD-10 Czapla (Heron)
* SZD-11 Albatros (Albatross)
* SZD-12 Mucha 100 (Fly 100)
* SZD-13 Wampir (Vampire)
* SZD-14x Jaskółka M (Swallow M)
* SZD-15 Sroka (Magpie)
* SZD-16 Gil (Bullfinch)
* SZD-17x Jaskółka L (Swallow L)
* SZD-18 Czajka (Lapwing)
* SZD-19 Zefir (Zephyr)
* SZD-20x Wampir 2 (Vampire)
* SZD-21 Kobuz (Lerche Falcon)
* SZD-22 Mucha Standard (Fly Standard)
* SZD-23 Bocian 2 (Stork 2)
* SZD-24 Foka (Seal)
* SZD-25 Lis (Fox)
* SZD-26 Wilk (Wolf)
* SZD-27 Kormoran (Cormorant)
* SZD-28 Latające laboratorium / Kondor (Flying Laboratory / Condor)
* SZD-29 Zefir 3 (Zephyr 3)
* SZD-30 Pirat (Pirate)
* SZD-31 Zefir 4 (Zephyr 4)
* SZD-32A Foka 5 (Seal 5)
* SZD-33 Bocian 3 (Stork)
* SZD-34 Bocian 3 (Ver. 2) (Stork 3 ver.2)
* SZD-35 Bekas (Snipe)
* SZD-36 Cobra 15 (Cobra)
* SZD-37x Jantar (Amber)
* SZD-38 Jantar 1 (Amber)
* SZD-39 Cobra 17 (Cobra 17)
* SZD-40x Halny (Föhn)
* SZD-41 Jantar Standard (Amber Standard)
* SZD-42 Jantar 2 (Amber 2)
* SZD-43 Orion
* SZD-45 Ogar (Bloodhound)
* SZD-48 Jantar Standard 2 (Amber Standard 2 and 3)
* SZD-49 Jantar K (Amber K)
* SZD-50 Puchacz (Eagle owl)
* SZD-51 Junior

T




=== Taylorcraft ===
* Taylorcraft LBT
* Taylorcraft LNT
* Taylorcraft TG-6
* Taylorcraft Model H

=== Technoflug ===
(''Technoflug Leichtflugzeugbau GmbH'')
* Technoflug Piccolo
* Technoflug TKF-2 Carat

=== Teichfuss ===
(Luigi Teichfuss)
* Teichfuss Aerocicloplano
* Teichfuss Allievo Pavullo
* Teichfuss Allievo Pavullo Biposto
* Teichfuss Astore
* Teichfuss Balilla
* Teichfuss Biposto Scuola
* Teichfuss Borea
* Teichfuss Cicogna
* Teichfuss Condor 1
* Teichfuss Condor 2
* Teichfuss Falco
* Teichfuss Gabbiano
* Teichfuss Grifo
* Teichfuss LT-03
* Teichfuss LT-12
* Teichfuss LT-2 FIDIA
* Teichfuss LT-30 Espenlaub
* Teichfuss LT-35 Borea
* Teichfuss Nibbio 1
* Teichfuss Nibbio 2 Freccia Nera
* Teichfuss Orione 1
* Teichfuss Orione 2
* Teichfuss Sparviero
* Teichfuss Super Grifo
* Teichfuss Tenax
* Teichfuss Turbine

===TeST===
(TeST sro (Division of Comp-Let sro), Velké Meziříĉi)
* TeST TST-1 Alpin
* TeST TST-3 Alpin T
* TeST TST-5 Variant
* TeST TST-6 Duo
* TeST TST-7 Junior
* TeST TST-9 Junior
* TeST TST-10 Atlas
* TeST TST-13 Junior
* TeST TST-14 Bonus
* TeST TST-14J BonusJet

=== THK ===
(''Türk Hava Kurumu'')
* THK-01 – WĘDRYCHOWSKI, J. & DULĘBA, Leszka & ROGALSKI, Stanisław & TEISSEYRE, Jerzy – ''Türk Hava Kurumu''
* THK-03 – JACOBS, Hans & DFS – (DFS Habicht)
* THK-04 – SSCB – Türk Hava Kurumu (''АНТОНОВ УС-4'' (Antonov US-4))
* THK-07 – Antonov, Oleg Konstantinovich & SSBC – Türk Hava Kurumu (Antonov PS-2)
* THK-09 – SCHAWROW, W. B. & SSCB – Türk Hava Kurumu
* THK-13

=== Todhunter ===
(Reg W. Todhunter)
* Todhunter Blue Wren
* Todhunter Twin Plank

=== Torva ===
* Torva 15 Sprite
* Torva 15 Sport

=== TsAGI ===
(''Tsentral'nyy Aerodinamicheskiy i Gidrodinamicheskiy Institut''- central aerodynamics and hydrodynamics institute)
* TsAGI BP-1 – SENKOW
* TsAGI BP-2 – BIELIAJEV
* TsAGI BP-3 – BIELIAJEV
* TsAGI MAI 68

=== Tsybin ===
()
* Tsybin UL-1 – TSYBIN, P. – (''Цыбин УЛ-1'')
* Tsybin Ts-25 – TSYBIN, P. – (''Цыбин Ц-25'')

U




===US Aviation===
* US Aviation Cloud Dancer
* US Aviation Cumulus
* US Aviation Super Floater

===Urban Air===
*Urban Air UFM-13 Lambada

=== URMV-3 ===
(''Uzinele de Reparatii Material Volant-3'' – Braşov)
* URMV-3 IS-2 – Iosif Şilimon
* URMV-3 IS-3a – Iosif Şilimon
** URMV-3 IS-3b – Iosif Şilimon
* URMV-3 IS-3c – Iosif Şilimon
** URMV-3 IS-3d – Iosif Şilimon
* URMV-3 IS-3e – Iosif Şilimon
** URMV-3 IS-3f – Iosif Şilimon
* URMV-3 IS-4 – Iosif Şilimon
* URMV-3 IS-7 – Iosif Şilimon
* URMV-3 IS-9 – Iosif Şilimon
* URMV-3 IS-11 – Iosif Şilimon

===UTVA===
* UTVA MJ-1 – Mitrovich
* UTVA Orao 1 – Mitrovich
* UTVA Komar – utility (designed in Poland);
* UTVA Cavka–utility
* UTVA Vrabac–basic training
* UTVA Jastreb–utility (designed in Poland)
* UTVA Orlik – utility
* UTVA Zdral – utility (designed in Germany)
* UTVA Soko–utility
* UTVA Vaja–utility (designed in Germany)
* UTVA Lasta–utility

V




=== Valentin ===
(''Valentin Flugzeugbau GmbH'' / Valentin GmbH Geräte und Maschinebau'')
* Valentin Kiwi
* Valentin Taifun
* Valentin Mistral-C

=== Vayse ===
(Pierre Vayse)
* Vaysse TCV-01 Trucavaysse
* Vaysse TCV-02 Trucavaysse
* Vaysse TCV-03 Trucavaysse
* Vaysse GEP-10 Trucavaysse
* Vaysse Trapanelle

=== VMA ===
* VMA-200 Milan – Victor Minié Aéronautique, Saint-Cyr (DFS Weihe)
* VMA AIR 102

===Vogt===
* Vogt Lo-100 ''Zwergreiher'' – Dwarf Heron
* Vogt Lo-150 ''Bergfalke'' – Mountain Falcon
* Vogt Lo-170

===Volmer Jensen===
(Volmer Jensen, Burbank, California, USA)
* Martin M-1
* Volmer J-14
* Volmer VJ-23 Swingwing
* Volmer VJ-24

=== VSB===
( ''Vysokoškolského Sportu Brno'')
* VSB-35 Žebravý – OŠTÁDAL, Václav & GoIdy, J.
* VSB-37 - OŠTÁDAL, Václav
* VSB-62 Mazlik aka Vega
* VSB-66 Orlice

===VTC===
(''Vazduhoplovno Tehnicki Centar'', Vrsac)
* VTC Delfin 1
* VTC Delfin 2
* VTC Delfin 3
* VTC Trener
* VTC HS-62
* VTC HS-64
* VTC Vuk-T
* VTC Kosava-2
* VTC Cirrus
* VTC SSV-17

W




===W.W.S.===
(''Wojskowe Warsztaty Szybowcowe'' – military glider workshops)
* W.W.S.1 Salamandra
* W.W.S.2 Żaba (Frog)
* W.W.S.3 Delfin (Dolphin)

===Waco===
* Waco CG-3A
* Waco CG-4A
* Waco CG-13A
* Waco CG-15
* Waco Primary
* Northwestern PG-1 (CG-4)
* Ridgefield PG-2 (CG-4)
* Waco PG-3 (CG-15)
* Waco LRW (CG-4)
* Waco LR2W USN transport glider

===Warsztaty ZASPL===
(''Warsztaty Związek Awiatyczny Studentów Politechniki Lwowskiej'' – Aviation Association of Lwów Technical University's Students Workshops) – pre 1937 for post 1937 see L.W.L.
* Wacław Czerwiński CW I
* Wacław Czerwiński CW II
* Wacław Czerwiński CW III
* Wacław Czerwiński CW IV
* Wacław Czerwiński CW V
* Wacław Czerwiński CW 7
* Wacław Czerwiński CW 8
* Wacław Czerwiński & Władysław Jaworski CWJ

===Wassmer Aviation SA===
* Wassmer WA 20 Javelot: First flight August 1956. Later referred to as the Javelot I.
* Wassmer WA 21 Javelot II: First flight 25 March 1958.
* Wassmer WA 22 Super Javelot: First flight 26 June 1961. Modified forward fuselage and swept fin.
* Wassmer WA 22 Super Javelot 64: 1964 model, with increased outer wing dihedral.
* Wassmer WA-22-28
* Wassmer WA-23
* Wassmer WA 26 Squale
* Wassmer WA 26 CM Squale Marfa
* Wassmer WA 28 Espadon
* Wassmer WA 30 Bijave
* Wassmer KBK-10
* Wassmer-SIREN H-230

=== Weber Rostov ===
* Weber EW-1 – ANDRÖS, & MÜLLER
* Weber EW-2 – WEBER, Ernst
* Weber EW-3 Libelle
* Weber EW-18

===Weber-Landolf-Münch===
* Weber-Landolf-Münch WLM-1
* Weber-Landolf-Münch WLM-2

=== Weiss ===
(José Weiss)
* Weiss 1914 glider
* Weiss Joker
* Weiss Olive

=== Weltensegler ===
(Weltensegler G.m.b.H)
* Weltensegler
* Djävlar Anamma (Devil take it) – designer:Alexander Lippisch

=== Wezel ===
(Martin Wezel Flugzeugtechnik)
* Wezel Viva
* Wezel Apis 2

===Whigham===
(Eugene Whigham)
* Whigham GW-1
* Whigham GW-2
* Whigham GW-3
* Whigham GW-4
* Whigham GW-5
* Whigham GW-6
* Whigham GW-7

=== Wiederkehr ===
* Wiederkehr GHW-1 Cu-Climber
* Wiederkehr GHW-2

=== Windward Performance ===
* Windward Performance Perlan II
* Windward Performance SparrowHawk
* Windward Performance DuckHawk

=== Wright ===
(Peter W. Wright)
* Wright Micron
* Wright MPA – man powered aircraft
* Wright Falcon

=== Wright Bros. ===
(Wilbur & Orville Wright)
* Wright 1900
* Wright 1901
* Wright 1902
* Wright IV

===WS===
(''Warsztaty Szybowcowe'' – glider workshops)
* WS SG-3
* WS SG-7
* WS SG-21 Lwów
* WS SG-28
* WS Mewa (Gull)
* WS Orlik

Y




===Yakovlev===
(Aleksander Yakovlev)
* Yakovlev AMF-10
* Yakovlev AMF-20
* Yakovlev Yak-14
* Yakovlev APS-10

===Yuneec International===
(Yuneec International Ltd, Kunshan, Jiangsu, China)
*Yuneec International EViva

Z




===Zlin===
''Data from:''
* Zlín-I 1933 KRYŠPÍN, Jan
* Zlín-II 1933 KRYŠPÍN, Jan
* Zlín-III 1934 DOHNÁLEK, Rudolf
* Zlin-IV 1934 DOHNÁLEK, Rudolf
* Zlin-V 1934 MAYER, František Oskar
* Zlin-V Sitno 1934 Tchécoslovaquie MAYER, František Oskar
* Zlin-VI 1934 MAYER, František Oskar
* Zlín VII Akela
* Zlin-VIII Šídlo 1934 MAYER, František Oskar
* Zlin-VIIIB Dáša 1936 MAYER, František Oskar
* Zlín-X
* Zlin-X-2 1937 LONEK, Jaroslav
* Zlin Z-23 Honza
* Zlin Z-24 Krajánek
* Zlin Z-25 Sohaj (laddy)
* Zlin Z-25 LG Šohaj
* Zlin Z-124 Galánka
* Zlin L-125 Sohaj 2
* Zlin Z-128 Sohaj 2
* Zlin Z-128 Sohaj 3
* Zlin L-425 Sohaj 3 - SMRCEK, Marcol
* Zlin LG-130 Kmotr

Miscellaneous Gliders




* Bacerka (glider)
* Cuervo (glider)
* Cycloplane
* Dream (glider)
* ET-186 (glider)
* Farfelu (glider)
* Gamajun (glider)
* GK 1911 glider
* Grif (glider)
* Gruse Bo 15/1
* Jar Ptiza
* JT-8 (glider)
* Kijushu 5
* Kijushu 7
* Koctebel (glider)
* Leroy MP-30-CV
* Loravia KV-1
* Loravia KV-2
* Loravia KV-3A
* Loravia KV-4
* Ly Thermikas
* MG-3 Condor
* Miliunas Oskin MO-1
* Miliunas Oskin MO-2
* Motiekaitis Motion-1
* Motiekaitis Motion-2
* Mouillard M-3
* Mouillard M-4
* Mulhousia
* Nameche Wagnon
* Parma (glider)
* PCF (glider)
* Perth Glider 2
* Peyronnenc PP-1
* Philips MK-I
* Philips MK-II
* Pratt 1934
* PW-5 (glider) – 1922
* Sailer Liegnitz
* Seshayes P-1
* Sevmia S-20
* STC-CG 1931
* Steinleher-Huber SH-2H
* Sutton Airedale
* Tamworth Brolga (glider)
* Tempu 2
* Topaze (Zugvogel)
* Voepel Schulgleiter tailless primary
* Wishart Biplane glider
* Zinno Olympian ZB-1 Man-Powered aircraft

American miscellaneous constructors


* ADI CondorAircraft Designs Inc
* Advanced Aeromarine SierraAdvanced Aeromarine
* AGA Aviation LRG – USN amphibious twin hull transport glider
* Ahrens AR 124Ahrens Aircraft Corporation
* AmEagle American Eaglet
* American Falcon (sailplane)
* American Spirit XL
* Apis 15
* Arup S-1 – Arup Inc (fdr: Cloyd L Snyder), 231 Lincoln Way, South Bend IN.
* Auburn Sun Spot – Auburn, Robert J.
* Bartos/Nobel BN-1 Phantom
* Bennett-Carter Dottie S – George Bennett & Richard Carter
* Berkshire Concept 70 – Berkshire Manufacturing Corporation
* Bikle T-6Paul Bikle
* Bock 1 – John W. Bock
* Boeing Steel Truss Glider
* Bowers Bantam
* Bowlus BZ-1 – Michael Bowlus
* Bright Star Swift
* Bristol XLRQBristol Aeronautical Corporation – Military Amphibian Assault Glider
* Brochocki BKB-1 – Stefan Brochocki, Witold Kasper and A. Bodek
* Brown Rebel
* Buxton Roundair – Jay Buxton
* Buxton Transporter – Jay Buxton
* Cadet UT-1 – Alex Dawydoff – Cadet Aeronautics
* Carnegie Tech Flying Anvil
* Cascade Kasperwing I-80
* Champion Freedom Falcon – Ken Champion
* Chanute 1896 glider
* Chase-Sisley C100-S – Robert Chase & Sisley
* Christopher AG-1
* Cordas SCS-1 – A.C. Cordas – Wade Steinruck
* Curtiss Flying Boat glider – Glenn Curtiss
* Daams Falcon – Fred Daams
* Dart Aero-5 – Bob Dart
* Detroit G1 Gull – Detroit Aircraft Corporation
* Domenjoz glider
* Douglas XCG-17 – Douglas Aircraft Company
* DuPont Utility – All American Aviation / Du Pont, Richard
* Engineering Division GL-1
* Engineering Division GL-2
* Explorer PG-1 Aqua Glider – Skliar, Bill – Explorer Aircraft Company Inc.
* Flight Dynamics Seasprite – Flight Dynamics Inc.
* Florida BDG-1 – Florida University
* Ford 1930 Primary – Ford, Gilbert
* Ford Bluey – FORD, Gilbert
* Freel Flying Wing – Freel, Charles L. – Aircraft Rigging San Diego High School, Californie.
* GATC XCG-16 – General
* Glidersport LightHawk
* Green-Tweed GT-2 – Green, Frank & Tweed, George
* Haig Minibat – Larry Haig
* Heath Super Soarer
* Hill Flying Wing – Man powered Marske Monarch
* Hill Tetra-15 – Bob Kuykendall, Steve Smith, and Brad Hill
* Hollman Condor – Winther-hollman Aircraft Inc.
* Hutchinson HS-127 – Vernon Hutchinson
* Jobagy Bagyjo
* Johnson RHJ-6 Adastra – Dick Johnson
* Jongblood Primary – Mike Jongblood
* Kelsey K-16 – Kelsey, Frank
* Kennedy K-W – Harold Kennedy and Floyd Watson
* Kiceniuk Icarus – Kiceniuk, Taras – man powered
* Kissinger-Crookes Flying Saucer – Curtiss Kissinger, LeRoy Crookes
* Kohler Alpha – Spud Kohler
* Krutchkoff SHP-1 – HP-14 modification
* Lamson L-106 Alcor – Lamson, Robert
* Lamson PL-1 Quark – Lamson, Phil
* Larson Utility
* Leffler-MacFarlane LM-1 – Al Leffler, Walt MacFarlane, Bill Meyer
* Leonard Annebula – Bob Leonard
* Leonard 2 seater – Leonard Motorless Aircraft Manufacturing Company of Grand Rapids
* Luenger Beta 1 – Hans Luenger & Josef Kohler
* Martin-Marietta X-23 PRIME ''lifting body re-entry vehicle''
* Masak Scimitar – Masak, Peter
* Matteson M-1 – Matteson, Fred H.
* Mattley Primary
* Maxey-Prue Jennie-Mae – Rue, Irwin & Maxey, Lyle – built by Kearns, Franck & Maxey, Lyle
* Mc Allister Yakima Clipper – Mc Allister, Charles
* McDonnell KBD Gargoyle
* McDonnell LBD Gargoyle
* McQuilkin Mach 1 – McQullkin, Robert J.
* Melsheimer FM-1 – Melsheimer, Frank
* Michelob Light Eagle – MIT Daedalus Project
* Midwest MU-1 – Midwest Sailplane
* Miller Tern – Terry Miller
* Mitchell Nimbus – Don Mitchell
* Monaghan Osprey – Richard Monaghan
* Moore SS-1 – Arien C. Moore
* NASA Hyper III
* Niedrauer NG-1 – Niedrauer, Jerome
* Noble 1960 – Noble, Bob
* Nordman 1923 – H. J. Nordman – Nordman & Flush
* Northrop 1928 gliderJack Northrop
* Northrop MX-324 – rocket powered glider
* Northrop MX-334 – rocket powered glider
* Northwestern PG-1 – powered CG-4
* Olansky Straton
* Oldershaw O-2 Jana-Linn – Oldershaw, Vernon
* Oldershaw O-3 – Oldershaw, Vernon
* Ormand Dieder Glider
* Pacific D-8 – Coward, Ken
* Parker 2nd Ranger – WL Parker
* Parker RP9 T-Bird – (Ray Parker)
* Peel Z-1 Glider Boat
* Perl PG-130 Penetrator – Perl, Harry
* Pennsylvania State University Griffin
* Peterson J-4 Javelin – Peterson, Max A.
* Pierce 0-2-1 – Pierce, Percy
* Pierce 1909 glider – Pierce, Percy
* PIP (glider)
* Posnansky/Fronius PF-1 White Knight – Ponansky, Herman and Fronius, Bob
* Privett MPA – man-powered aircraft
* Princeton Sailwing II
* PSU Griffin
* Purcell Sea Sprite
* Rand Robinson KR-1A – Rand RobinsonEngineering Inc.
* Raven Project – Illian, Paul – man-powered aircraft
* Raymond Sunseeker II – Raymond, Eric
* Ree Miller Cherokee RM
* Rensselaer RP-1 – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
* Rensselaer RP-2 – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
* Rensselaer RP-3 – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
* Ridgefield PG-2 – powered CG-4
* Roberts Cygnet – Donald Roberts
* Robinson Robin – Robinson, John
* Ross Ranger I – Ross, Vernie
* Ross Ranger II – Ross, Vernie
* Rowley R-100
* Rutan Solitaire – Rutan Aircraft Factory ''motorglider''
* Sands Replica 1929 Primary Glider – Ron Sands Sr.
* Scanlan SG-1A – Thomas W. Scanlan
* Schmutzhart SCH-1 – Berthold Schmutzhart
* Schroder + Peters SP-1 V1
* SCSA Stratosailplane I – Southern California Soaring Association
* SCSA Stratosailplane II – Southern California Soaring Association
* Sesquiplane Glider
* Sisu 1A – Arlington Aircraft Company
* Smith SG-5 Cumulus
* Smith City of Utica – Smith, Stanley W.
* Snead LRH – 1941 USN amphibious twin hull transport glider
* Stanley Nomad – Stanley, Robert M.
* Starr 1-23HM – Sterling Starr
* Stevens SU-1 – Stevens Institute of Technology
* Steinruck SCS-1 – Wade Steinruck
* Strojnik S-2 – Alexander Strojnik
* Timm AG-2
* Trager-Bierens T-3 Alibi – Kempes Trager and John Bierens
* Tweed GT-1 – George Tweed
* Walker Aria – Walker, Sam
* Walters Sinbad I
* Whisper Motor Glider – Whisper Aircraft
* Wilkes BMW-1
* Windward Performance SparrowHawk
* Withacker Centerwing
* Zauner OZ-4 – HP-14 modification, Otto Zauner
* Zauner OZ-5 One-Yankee – Otto Zauner

Argentine Miscellaneous constructors


* Aerbul HB-1 Club – Aerbul S. R. L.
* Birò Regina
* Degásperi Primario – Argentina – Degasperi, Luis E.
* EIA Biplaza – ''Escuela de Ingenieriá Aeronáutica''
* EIA Monoplaza – ''Escuela de Ingenieriá Aeronáutica''
* Giannoni Albatros 3-E-2 – Giannoni – ''Club Argentino de Planeadores Albatros''
* Hunziker Cimarrón – Hunziker, Raúl
* INAV 1 – Horthen, Reimar Inav (''Instituto Argentino de Vuelo a Vela'')
* Sancho Primario – Sancho, Orfeo – built by Sancho, Orfeo & Huguenin, Francisco & Huguenin José & Ruiz, Victor
* Taglioretti RT-1 – Taglioretti, Raúl
* Toso I – TOSO, Ilare Fauto & Baricelli Gaudencio
* Toso II – TOSO, Ilare Fauto – ''Club de Planeadores de Mar del Plata'', Agentine
* Toso Motoplaneador – Toso, Ilare Fauto
* Vásquez Pampero
* Vila Mainene 1 – Vila, Eliseo
* Yakstas Halcón I
* Yakstas Halcón IIa – Adolfo Yakstas
* Yakstas Halcón III

Australian miscellaneous constructors


* Andrews 1930 Glider – Kenneth Edwin Andrews
* Armytage 1929 glider – Norman Armytage
* Barbat-Dunn-Rigby GBDR
* Brookes 1919 glider – Wilfred Brookes
* Brown Two Seater – Vincent Brown & STC-GC (Sydney Technical College Gliding Club)
* Buchanan Ricochet – John Buchanan
* Butterworth-Ypinazar Primary
* Clarkson 1930
* Davies-Nicholls Primary
* Degrandi Dresden – DeGrandi, Howard V.
* Degrandi Slope Soarer – DeGrandi, Howard V.
* Dehn Ringwing – Dehn, Karl
* Free Flight Hornet 130s – Free Flight Aviation Pty. Ltd.
* GCSA Lark – Shackleton, William Stancliffe – GCSA (Gliding Club of South Australia) & BRADLEY, Harold
* Halloran-Wedd Mayfly – Halloran, Clyde & Wedd, William G.
* Handcock 1930 glider – Handcock, William Arthur
* Iggulden Bluebird – Iggulden, William Palmer & Iggulden, Jack
* Iggulden Tandem 1929
* Iggulden Termagent 3
* Joey (glider)
* Lyon Zephyrus – Lyon, Douglas – Beaufort Gliding Club (Victoria, Australia)
* Marsch PG-2 – Marsch, J. C.
* Marsch Seaplane – Marsch, J. C.
* Moyes Tempest – Bob Bailey, produced by Moyes Microlights
* Pascoe EP1 Spruce Goose
* Pelican 2
* Pelton Bat – Pelton, Alfred Paul
* Pelton Bronzewing – Pelton, Alfred Paul
* Pelton ground training machine – Pelton, Alfred Paul
* Pelton Hawk – Pelton, Alfred Paul
* Phoenix (glider)
* Pratt 1929 glider – Pratt, Percival Justin
* Pratt Stunter – Pratt, Percival Justin – AMSCO (Aircraft Manufactory and Supply Company)
* Pratt Two Seater – Pratt, Percival Justin – AMSCO (Aircraft Manufactory and Supply Company)
* Pratt Utility – Pratt, Percival Justin – AMSCO (Aircraft Manufactory and Supply Company)
* Richardson Golden Eagle – Geoff Richardson
* Roberts Primary
* Saint Louis XCG-5
* Saint Louis XCG-6
* SUE-1
* SUT-1 – (Sydney University Trainer 1) – Sydney University Gliding Club
* SUT-2 – (Sydney University Trainer 2) – Sydney University Gliding Club
* Taylor-Moore 1931 – Taylor, Lewis & Moore, Ted
* Thomas Primary 1930 – Thomas, R. R.
* Warner Brolga – Warner, Martin
* Warner-Campbell Kite 1 – Warner, Martin & Campbell, Allan J.
* Warner Kite 2 – Warner, Martin
* Wikner Golden Sparrow – Wikner, Geoffrey Neville
* Wikner-Lindner Secondary – Wikner, Geoffrey Neville
* Wishart 1930 glider – Wishart, Alfred William

Austrian miscellaneous constructors


* Etrich-Wels 1904 kite/glider
* Etrich-Wels 1906 Glider – ''Etrich's Leaf'', 1906
* Harbich Ha-12/49 – licence built SG-38
* Lohner-Umlauff Rodelgleiter – Lohner & Umlauff, Hans von – ''Lohner Flugzeugbau'', Vienna
* Gumpert Schwalbe II – Gumpert, Bruno – ''Segelfliegergruppe des I/K.G.'' Wiener Neustadt
* Standard Austria ''Österreichischer Aeroclub'' – Austrian Aero Club
* Malliga MPA – Malliga, Josef – Man powered
* Sterz P-77
* Swaty Kandidat – Swaty, Franz

Belgian miscellaneous constructors


* Poncelet Castar – Poncelet, Paul – SABCA (''Société Anonyme Belge de Construction Aéronautique'')
* Poncelet Vivette – Poncelet, Paul – SABCA (''Société Anonyme Belge de Construction Aéronautique'')
* de Glymes Colanhan
* SABCA Jullien SJ-1 – Jullien, Henri – SABCA (''Société Anonyme Belge de Construction Aéronautique'')
* SABCA Junior – (''Société Anonyme Belge de Construction Aéronautique'')

Brazilian miscellaneous constructors


* Piana Canova PC-500 – Brazil
* CAP Alcatraz – ''Companhia Aeronáutica Paulista'' – Brazil
* Embraer EMB-400 Urupema – ''Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica de São José dos Campos'' / ''Empresa Brasileira de Aeronáutica'' – Brazil
* HW-4 Flamengo
* Juvenelle Rosario SkuaFlorianópolis, Brazil
* Rio Claro Araponga – ''Aero Clube de Rio Claro''
* Schubert P-1 – Schubert, Ekkehard Carlos Fernando – TECSIS, Sorocaba (SP)
* Sidou João Grande – Eng Antonio Menezes Sidou
* Widmaier GB-1 Quero
* Widmaier KW-1 Quero Quero – Widmaier, Kuno – IPE (''Industria Paranaense de Estruturas'', Brésil)
* Widmaier KW-2 Biguá – Widmaier, Kuno

British miscellaneous constructors


* Aeronca C-2 glider
* Airdisco Phi-Phi – Aircraft Disposal Company
* Armstrong-Whitworth A.W.52G
* Birmingham Guild BG-100
* Birmingham Guild BG-135
* Bolton 1932
* Bramingham 1934
* Breeze Oozle Bird
* Bristol Glider (1910)
* Broburn Wanderlust – Broburn Sailplanes Ltd, Woodley
* Brokker (glider)
* Brown 1931 glider
* Chard Osprey – Keith Chard
* Cody UK Aircraft n°1 glider
* Colditz Cock
* Cramlington Cramcraft – Cramlington Aircraft Ltd
* Czerwiński-Shenstone Harbinger – Beverley Shenstone and Waclaw Czerwiński
* Davies Glider-1
* Davies Glider-2
* Davis-Costin Condor
* Davis Condor 2
* de Havilland DH.52 – de Havilland Aircraft Co
* Dorsling 1932 glider – Dorset Gliding Club
* Dunning 1934 glider – Dunning, Southdown Gliding Club
* Edgley EA-9 Optimist – ESL (Edgley Sailplanes Ltd) & EAL (Edgley Aeronautics Ltd) – Edgley, John
* Eggleton 1912
* Enser Mk.1 – Enser, F.G.
* Etheridge 1933 – Day, S. & Etheridge, C. & Etheridge, P.
* Europa MG – Europa Management Ltd
* Farrar-McFarlane biplace – Farrar, D. J. & McFarlane, L. G.
* Gardner Cumulus – Gardner, L.
* Ginn-Lesniak Kestrel – Ginn, Vic & Lesniak – London Gliding Club, Dunstable
* Godwin Two-seater glider – Godwin, C. G.
* Gordon England 1922 glider – Gordon England, E. C – Georges England Ltd, Walton-on-Thames,Surrey
* Handasyde 1922 glider – Handasyde, G.A. & Raynham, F. P. & Camm, Sydney – Air Navigation Co, Addlestone, Vhertsey, Surrey
* Handley Page glider 1909
* Hewitt 1909 glider- Hewitt, V. V. D.
* Hick Merlin – Hick, W. Eddie, Newcastle Gliding Club
* Holdsworth 1929 glider – Holdsworth, H.
* Holdsworth 1931 glider – Holdsworth, H.
* Holmes KH-1 – Kenneth Holmes
* Hulton 1969 hang glider
* IOW Club glider – Isle of Wight gliding club
* Jefferson 1933 glider – Jefferson, G. Fearnville Grove, Roundhay, Leeds
* Keith-Weiss Aviette – Keith, Alexander & WEISS, José
* KL biplane glider
* Latimer-Needham Albatross – Latimer-Needham, C. H. – R.F.D. Co, Guilford
* Lee-Richards 1912 glider
* Leeming L.P.W.
* Lightwing Type 4 Rooster
* Liverpuffin – Sherwin – man-powered glider
* Lowe-Wylde Colombus – Lowe-Wylde, Charles H.
* McAvoy MPA-1 – man-powered aircraft
* McIntyre Airglow – Mac Intyre, John & Mac Intyre, Mark
* Merriam 1922 glider – Merriam, Capt F. W.
* Midland Sailplane – Midland Gliding Club
* Miles M.76 Durestos Glider Wing – F.G. Miles Ltd.
* Monk Pegasus
* Moore Gypsy – The Birmingham Guild Ltd.
* Mulliners Aeroplane
* Norfolk 1936 glider – Norfolk Gliding Club, Skeyton
* Nyborg T.G.N.1 – Nyborg T. G.
* Oxford Club 1930 gliderOxford Gliding Club
* Payne Granta – Payne, A. G.
* Payne I.C.1 – Payne, J. H. – Imperial College, London
* Peak 100 – The Bedford Sailplane Design Group – Peak Sailplanes Ltd.
* Peak 200 – Mitchelmore, P.
* Penrose Pegasus – Penrose, Harald J.
* Perkins Reluctant Phoenix – Perkins, Daniel – man-powered aircraft
* Porte-Pirie 1909 glider – John Cyrill Porte and Pirie
* Puffin 1 – man-powered aircraft
* Puffin 2 – man-powered aircraft
* Radlock Trainer – Raddings, J. E. & Locke, W. E. – Hull Gliding Club, Hedon, Yorkshire
* Reid Small Glider – Reid, J. A. I.
* Renaut Primary
* Reynard R.4 Primary – Reynard, – Reynard Glider Construction Co, Aylestone, Leicester
* Reynolds R.4 Primary
* Ridley 1910 gliderRidley, C.
* Robertson Bamboo – Robertson, A.
* Ryley Dragon-Fly 1914 – Ryley, Leslie G. – Ryley, Leslie G., Coventry Aero Club
* Sayers SCW – Sayers, W. H. & Courtney, & Wright – Central Aircraft Company
* Searby Special – Searby, H. A.
* Sellars KJS-1 – Sellars, J. L. & Jordan, K.
* Shackleton Lark – Shackleton, William Stancliffe
* Sigma
* Smith Norbet 1923
* Southdown Aero Services Colditz Cock replica
* Sproule-Ivanoff Camel – Sproule, J. S. & Ivanoff, A. – Scott Light Aircraft Ltd
* Stedman TS-1 City of Leeds – Stedman, R. F. – Stedman R. F. / Bradford & County Gliding Club
* Swales SD3-15 – Swales Developments
* Technicair Trainee – Technicair Ltd. Heston, Middlesex
* Timmins 1930 glider – Timmins, Dennis
* To Phoenix Inflatable – To, Frederick E. – Phoenix Team – Man powered aircraft
* Toucan 1 – Hertfordshire Pedal Aeronauts – man powered aircraft
* Turkey Buzzard
* Vaughan 1909 glider – Vaughn, Horace
* Walther Boffin-Coffin – man-powered aircraft
* Watson-Northrop 1929 – Watson, J. P.
* Wenham Multiplane 1858
* Westmacott Skylark – Westmacott, R. J. & Westmacott, K.
* Wilkinson Mk 1
* Wilkinson Mk 2
* Yorkshire Sailplanes YS-53 Sovereign
* Yorkshire Sailplanes YS-55 Consort

Bulgarian miscellaneous constructors


* Bisser – Bulgaria
* DAR Zdravka Vekilski – 1926 parasol single-seat glider, Hermann Vinter, 1 built – named after Lt Vekilski, Bulgarian national hero
* DAR Rilski Orel – 1935 single-seat parasol training glider, span 15.82m – 3 built, 'Albatross', 'Chuchuliga' ('Lark') and 'Rilski Orel' ('Rilksi Eagle') – Rilski Orel won 1936 Olympic gold medal for flight qualities.
* DAR Zdravka Toprakchiev – 1926 parasol single-seat glider, Hermann Winter, 1 built – named after Mjr Toprakchiev, Bulgarian national hero
* Kometa Standard – L. Panov and D. Panchovsky
* Kometa-Standard II – L. Panov and D. Panchovsky
* Kometa-Standard III – L. Panov and D. Panchovsky
* Lazarov Drang (''Лазаров Дрангов'') – Lazarov, Tzvetan – Bulgaria
* Polkovnik Drangov – Lazarov, Zvetan – Bulgaria
* Jerav (glider) – Bulgaria (Kranich II copy)
* VSR Musachevo Jastreb

Canadian miscellaneous constructors


* Birdman Project 102 WindsoarBirdman Enterprises
* Brochocki BKB-1
* Czerwiński Sparrow – close copy of the W.W.S.1 Salamandra – de Havilland Aircraft Canada
* Czerwiński Robin – modified Sparrow – de Havilland Aircraft Canada
* Czerwinski-Shenstone UTG-1 Loudon – ''Etudiants de L'Université de Toronto''
* Marsden Gemini – Marsden, David
* NRC Pterodactyl VIII – National Research Council / Geoffrey Hill
* Czerwiński-Shenstone Harbinger – Shenstone, Beverley S. & Czerwinski, Waclaw
* Viking 104 – Tingskou, Paul – built by Peterson, Oscar “Pete”

Chinese gliders


(X-''Xianji'' – glider)
* Xiangji X-5A
* Xiangji X-9
* Xiangji X-10 Qian Jin
* Xiangji X-11
* Lie-Fang 1 – (Kie Fang?)
* Chengdu X-7 Jian Fan – Chengdu Aircraft Corp.
* Shenyang HU-1 Seagull – Shenyang Sailplane Works
* Shenyang HU-2 Petrel – Shenyang Sailplane Works
* Shenyang X-9 Jian Fan – Shenyang Sailplane Works
* Shenyang X-10 – Shenyang Sailplane Works
* Shenyang X-11 – Shenyang Sailplane Works

Czecho-Slovakian miscellaneous constructors


''Data from:''
* ASP-3 – Brno Technical university – aka NSv-3
* Benes LD 605 Haban
* Bohemia B.5 - HALLER, Oldřich
* Chlup CH-2 Duha I 1936 CHLUP, Jaromír
* Chlup CH-2 Duha II 1937 CHLUP, Jaromír
* Dvořáček BDV-2 1931 DVOŘÁČEK, Břetislav
* FPZ-I Chichich
* Hela-Zbodlina 1936 CACÁK, Antonín & ŠOLC...
* HLDZ-1 1924 Cpt. ZEMAN, Tomáš
* HLDZ-2 Čáp 1924 ZEMAN, Tomáš
* Hofírkův Milan - HOFÍREK, Stanislav
* Holeka Míra 3 1924 HOLEKA, Rudolf
* HpH 304C
* HpH Glasflügel 304CZ
* JK-1 Perun
* KKB-15 – Kusbach Bartoník & Kotolánem
* Kodytek 1925 glider KODYTEK, Josef
* Královič K-7 Úderník 1953 Kráľovič, Anton
* KRYŠPÍN JK-1 Perun 1922 KRYŠPÍN, Jan
* Litomyšl-1 1927 Tchécoslovaquie BÍNA, Karel
* Matejcek M-17 Universal – Matejcek, Jiri – students of the Central Aeronautical Institute, Brno-Medlanky
* Mayer MO-9 1935 MAYER, Oldřich
* Mayerovi Chachar 1927 MAYEROVI, Oskar & MAYERO...
* MiMi B-3 Šídlo 1950 Milose Micika
* Můra 1922
* Nitra 1 – Štkpt. Koželuh
* Nitra 3 1925 Štkpt. KOŽELUH
* Mišurec-Pučan MP-2 1935 MIŠUREC, Jindrich & PU�...
* MOV Káně 1935 MAYER, Oldřich
* Nebeský NSV-3 1925 NEBESKÝ, Jaroslav & NEB...
* Orlican VT-16 Orlik 1956 Orlican Chocen
* Pánka 1924 1924 Pánka
* Pavelek P-1 1936 PAVELEK, František
* Pavelek P-2 1937 PAVELEK, František
* Pešta Peta-Z 1934 PEŠTA, František
* Phoenix Air PhoenixPhoenix Air sro Letrohrad, Czech Republic
* Pitrman PP-1 Tulák 1936 PITRMAN, František & PE...
* Praha 1922 glider - Skupina Konstrktér
* Prěmysl P-3
* Racek-3 Mrkev 1935 KANTOR, František
* Rackaři ŠBK-1 Racek-1 1933 Tchécoslovaquie Rackaři Group
* Revallo R-1 Urpín 1936 REVALLO, Josef & MARTINE...
* Schmid S-1 1925 SCHMID, Jaromír
* Schmid S-3 1929 SCHMID, Jaromír
* Slamka-Plesko SP-II Osa 1946 SLAMKA, Rudolf & PLESKO,...
* Špitálský ŠP-2 Kamarád 1934 ŠPITÁLSKÝ, Jaroslav
* Špitálský ŠP-2A Fortuna 1936 ŠPITÁLSKÝ, Jaroslav
* ŠPŠ-1 Bábinka 1931 ŠPITÁLSKÝ, Jaroslav
* ŠTROS K-2 Sova 1938 ŠTROS, Vladimir
* ŠTROS K-3 Sokol 1939 ŠTROS, Vladimir
* Suchý BS-1 1933 SUCHÝ, Jindřich & SUCH...
* Suchý BS-2 Olešná 1935 SUCHÝ, Jindřich & SUCH...
* Sup 1922 glider
* Trejbal-Prasil Rok Vyroby
* Tulák 37
* Tunzeng Zobor 1 1923 TUNZENG, Jan
* Tunzeng Zobor 2 1925 TUNZENG, Jan
* Váhaly-Sands Jánošík 1936 VÁHALY, H. & SANDS, S.
* Vinklar Polydor 1937 VINKLAR, Karel & ŠVEBI�...
* Voříšek Sup 1922 1922 VOŘÍŠEK, Jaroslav
* VP-1 Jánošík 1936 VÁHALA, Hubert & PLEŠK...
* VSM-40 Démant
* VSO-10 Vosa – Vyvojova Skupina Orlican
* Vyskočil VŠ-504 Hemelice VYSKOČIL, Jaroslav
* Wiesner Schrudim 1937 WIESNER, Jaroslav
* HALLER ZA-2 1923 HALLER, Oldřich
* Zrna FPZ-1 Chichich 1936 ZRNA, Antonín

Danish miscellaneous constructors


* Ellehammer N°1
* Ellehammer N°3
* Høgslund-Traugott-Olsen 2G
* Høgslund-Olsen 2G
* Polyt III (''Polyteknisk Flyvegruppe'' – Polytechnic flying club)
* Projekt 8 Dolphin – Projekt 8 I/S – Helge Petersen ''et al.''

Estonian miscellaneous constructors


* Lauk Flying Wing – Estonia – Lauk, Peep

Finnish miscellaneous constructors


* Alanne Motorlerche – Pentti Alanne
* Fibera KK-1e Utu – designer Ahto Anttila
* IKV-3 Kotka – ''Ilmailukerho Vasama'' – Finland
* Gluhareff 3M – Gluhareff M. S., Helsingfors
* Gluhareff S-22 – Adaridy, H. – Gluhareff M. S., Helsingfors

French miscellaneous constructors


* AAS Libération
* Abric-Calas 1909 biplane glider
* AC Mulhouse Mure – ''Aéro Club du Mulhouse''
* ACBA 3 – ''Aéro Club du Bas Armagnac''
* Aérostructure Lutin-80 – ''Aérostructure SARL''
* Ateliers vosgiens 1909 glider
* Avialsa 60 Fauconnet
* Barel Graal – ''Graal Aéro'' – Berel, Max
* Belin bros. 1908 glider
* Bellanger-Denhaut BD-1
* Biot Massia
* Boulay-Ferrier Condor – Jacques Boulay& Hubert Ferrier
* Boulay-Menin BM-1 – Jacques Boulay & Menin
* Brylinski JJ-2 – Brylinsky, Jacques & Wehrle, Jean
* Brylinski JJ-3 – Brylinsky, Jacques & Wehrle, Jean
* Brylinski Petrel
* Bünzli 1908 glider – Bunzli, Henri René / ''Société de Construction d'Appareils Aériens'', Levallois
* Calvel Frelon – Jaques Calvel
* CAU Frelon – ''Club Aéronautique Universitaire''
* Caucase du Nord
* Caux 1922 glider – Jules Caux
* Clavé Goéland
* Clément Triplan
* Collard-Piel Compact
* Coupet-Guerchais glider
* Cousin Voilier
* De Monge DMP-1
* De Rougé Elytroplan Sigma – De Rouge, Charles
* Elytre
* Fage Dédale – Fage, Jacques
* Favier LF-3
* Ferber 5 – Ferber, Ferdinand
* Ferber P-1 – Ferber, Ferdinand
* Gabelier RG-40 – Gabelier, Raymond
* Gad'Arts AM-58
* Gilbert 1922 – Gilbert, J.
* Grandin Chauve-souris – Grandin, Henry
* Grandin Mouette – Grandin, Henry
* Groux – Groux, Georges
* Guilhabert Pou-Planeur
* Harth S-1 – Harth, Friedrich
* Hurel Aviette – Hurel, Maurice – man powered
* Jamin 1932 glider
* Joly CAB 44 – Joly, Edouard
* Joly Motoplaneur – Joly, Edouard
* Kosellek G-1 Quo Vadis – Kosellek, Gilbert
* Kristal (avion)
* La Guêpe
* Lanaverre CS-II Cirrus
* Lanaverre SL-2 Janus
* Landes Oiseau Bleu – Landes Frères
* Landes-Bréguet Mouette – Landes Frères – Breguet, Louis
* Landes-Derouin – Landes Frères & Derouin
* Le Bris Aéro-Voilier
* Le Bris Albatros
* Le Bris La Barque Ailée
* Le Grolinet
* Lefort Triplan – Lefort, Lucien
* Leyat 1909 glider – designed by Leyat, Marcel Constructed by Mr Audra, Die
* Leyat 1924 glider – designed by Leyat, Marcel Constructed by ''Association Française Aérienne''
* Lucas L-6A – Lucas, Émile – ''Avions Émile Lucas''
* Magnan Albatros
* Magnan M-2 Marin
* Magnan Vautour
* Magnard glider
* Massia-Biot
* Massy 1922 glider – Massy, Max
* Minéo M-5 – Mineo, Michel
* Minéo M-6 – Mineo, Michel
* Mudry CAP-1 – ''Avions Mudry Cie'', Port d'attache, Cannes Mandelieu
* Nessler N-1 Aérovoilier – Nessler, Éric
* Nessler N-2 – Nessler, Éric
* Nessler N-3 – Nessler, Éric
* Nessler N-4 – Nessler, Éric
* Nogrady Tsarevitch – Nogrady, Claude Bela
* Nord 1300
* Nord 2000 – Nord Aviation
* Pastel MN 600 K – Montagne Noire
* Payre AM-56 – Payre, Georges
* Peulet Biplace Marcel Guittard – Peulet – ''Aéro-Club de Créteil''
* Peulet PC-1 Bigorneau – Peulet – ''Aéro-Club de Créteil''
* Peyret Alérion Tandem – Peyret, Louis
* Pimoule – Pimoule, J.
* Potez P-VIII – Potez, Henry
* Pou P AR-1 – Cosandy, Louis – Rocheblaye, Alain
* Renard Décaplan Aéride – Renard, Charles
* REP Type-1 – Robert Esnault-Pelterie
* REP Type-2 – Robert Esnault-Pelterie
* Riout 102T Ailes battantes – Rioux, René – Ornithopter
* Robert Aéroplane
* Rollé 1922 glider – Rolle, J.
* Rousset glider – Rousset, Mauritius
* Sablier Perfo-E
* Saucède PLS-1 – Saucede, Lucien & Saucede, Pierre
* Savoyas Hirondelle
* SBT (glider) – Saboureault, Paul & Touza, Joseph & Boussiere, Edouard
* Scrive 1908 glider – Scrive, Didier
* Scrive-Coquard SC – Scrive, Didier & Coquard, Marcel
* SNCASE PM-110 Midi – Robert Castello & Al. – S.N.C.A.S.E. (''Société Nationale de Constructions Aéronautiques du Sud-Est'')
* SNCASE PM-200 – Robert Castello & Al. – S.N.C.A.S.E. (''Société Nationale de Constructions Aéronautiques du Sud-Est'')
* SNCASO SO-P1 Ferblantine – ''Société Nationale des Constructions Aéronautiques du Sud-Ouest''
* Stark AS-07 Stabiplan – Starck, André
* Thomas 1923 glider – Thomas, A.
* Thorouss 1922 glider – Thorouss, Gustave
* Tomasini 1923 glider – Tomasini, Charles
* Truchet Tr-301 Abyssin – Trucet, Jean-Marc
* Valette (glider) – Valette, Aimé
* Verrimst-Maneyrol – Verrimst, Robert & Maneyrol, Alexis
* Voisin LV-104 – Voisin, Gabriel & Voisin, Charles
* Vuillemenot AE-15

German miscellaneous constructors


* Allgaier Geier – Josef Allgeier
* Andersson Datschi – A.J. Andersson
* Bachem Lerche – Erich Bachem
* Baden-Baden glider – ''Segelflugzeugwerke Baden-Baden''
* Bahr (glider)
* Benz Be-2 – Ing. Hans Benz, Mönchen-Gladbach.
* Berliner Segelflugvereins 1923 primary
* Bitz-Linner-Zoller L-10 Libelle
* Blessing Rebell – Gerhard Blessing
* Böhm Schmankerl
* Bonn Helge
* Bonn I Vulkan
* Bonn Schlägel und Eisen
* Bremen-Lane
* Bremer Max
* Bremer Strolch
* BSV Luftikus – aka Berliner Luftikus
* Budig 1921 glider – Friedrich Wilhelm Budig
* D-Helios aka Berlin HFS Helios – Heinz Kensche – ''NSDFK Ortsgruppe'' Berlin
* D.D. Zögling – Hermann Aecherli & Willy Farner
* Daimler L15 -H. Klemm – ''Daimler-Motoren-Gesellschaft Werke''
* Delta 1
* Derwitzer
* Dessau Agfa – ''Maschinenbau-Schule Dessau''
* Erfurt Erfurt – ''Erfurter Verein für Luftfahrt e.V., Erfurt''
* Eta (glider)
* Etrich-Wels 1906 glider – Igo Etrich & Franz Wels
* FAB 3 – ''Flugtechnische Arbeitsgemeinschaft an der Ingenieurschule Beuth''
* Fisher-Boretzki Fibo 2a – Hans Fischer & Boretzki
* Focke-Wulf Kranich III
* Freiherr von Lüttwitz glider
* Fulda Erlkönig – ''Modell-und Segelflugverein'', Fulda
* Fulda Fulda – ''Modell-und Segelflugverein'', Fulda
* Globetrotter H-121 – Walter Stender & Ursula Hanle- Start & Flug
* Gnewikow Gne-3 – Karl Gnewikow
* Görlitz I – ''D. L. V.-Gruppe, Görlitz''
* Göttingen IV Niedersachsen – ''Flieger Orstgruppe Göttingen''
* Graf von Saurma Milan
* Günar 1
* Haase-Kensche-Schmetz HKS-1
* Haessler-Villinger HV-1 Mufli – man-powered – Helmut Haessler & Villinger
* Hamborger Jung
* Hamburg Störtebecker – ''Flugt. Vereins'' Hamburg
* Heide FS-16 Wippsterz – Heide
* Heidelberg Kurpfalz Sauzahn – R. Ek & H. G. Bader ''Wagonfabrik Fuchs'', Heidelberg
* Heinkel Greif II – Heinkel Speyer – ''Ernst Heinkel A.G.''
* Heinkel He 162S
* ''Helios (glider)'' – Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Berlin – (HFS Berlin)
* Hentzens Maikäfer
* HG-1 Tölpel
* Hirth-Hütter Goevier III – Dipl.-Ing. Wolf Hirth/Wolfgang Hütter.
* Hofmann Schloß Mainberg – H. Hofmann''Kegel-Flugzeugbau'', Kassel
* HpH 304 – =HpH Ltd
* Hoffmann H-36 Dimona – Wolf Hoffman Flugzeugbau KG
* Horten-Schäfer Aachen – designed by Reimar Horten & Schäfer_ built by ''Christiani Wassertechnik GmbH''
* Icaré 1 – Stuttgart University – Solar powered motorglider
* Icaré 2 – Stuttgart University – Solar powered motorglider
* Illerfalke
* Junkers Ju 322 ''Mammut'' – Mammoth – ''Junkers Flugzeug-Werke A.G.'' Dessau
* Jupp-Pitter
* Kegel III – Max Kegel
* Kirchner Futurum
* Kirchner Hessenland – Wilhelm Kirchner – ''Nieserhessischer Verein für Luftfahrt''
* Kirchner La Pruvo – – Wilhelm Kirchner at Kassel
* Köhl Nurflügler – Hermann Köhl aka Koehl Ko-1
* Kolibri-B – ''Sportverein Merseburg''
* Königsberg Lüwa III – ''Ostpreußischer Verein für Luftfahrt'', Königsberg
* Konrad Ko Ro-4 – F. Konrad – ''Konrad-Segelflugzeugbau'', Rosenheim (Obb.)
* Kortenbach & Rauh Kora 1 – designed by Schultes, Seidel and Putz
* Krekel Grille – Paul Krekel- ''Hans H. Hünebeck, Metall- und Rohrbau'', Duisburg.
* Krüger Schlägel und Eisen – Hermann Landmann & Nowack
* Ksoll Breslau – J. Ksoll
* Ksoll Galgenvogel I – J. Ksoll
* Ksoll Galgenvogel III – J. Ksoll
* Kurten Sie3 – Siebert Sie3?
* Landmann LA-16 V-1 Lerche – Hermann Landmann – ''Institut für Flugzeugkonstruktion der Technischen Hochschule Dresden''
* Landmann LA-16 V-2 Heidelerche – Hermann Landmann – ''Institut für Flugzeugkonstruktion der Technischen Hochschule Dresden''
* Landmann LA-17 – Hermann Landmann – ''Institut für Flugzeugkonstruktion der Technischen Hochschule Dresden''
* Langhammer L-10 Libelle – Egon Scheibe
* Laubenthal Lore – Paul Laubenthal
* LCF-II – ''Luftsport-Club Friedrichshafen''
* LFG Boot-Phönix – G. Baatz – LFG (''Luftfahrzeug-Ges.''), Stralsund
* Lilienthal Hang Gliders
* LO 120 S – LO-Fluggerratebau
* Lutz Welu-48
* Luty Ly-542 K Stösser – Lüty, Paul – ''Sportflugzeugbau'', Hülserstrasse 398, Krefeld
* M&D Flugzeugbau Samburo
* Mähr.-Schoenberg S. E. II – H. Kromer – ''Deutscher Fliegerbund'', Mähr.-Schoenberg
* Markmann Mark-10
* Martens Pegasus – A. Martens
* Martens S – A. Martens
* Meinigen
* Meusel M-IV – Horst Meusel – ''Verein für Lufthart e.V.'', Zittau
* Milbert Hansa – Milbert – ''Hamburger Flugzeugbau'' (?)
* Milomei M1 Michael-Lorenz Meier
* Milomei M2
* Moazagotl – (Hirth ordered, Wenk designed, Schneider built)
* Möller Stormann – ''Flugzeugbau Möller''
* Eichhorn Möwe – Eichorn – ''NSFK Ortsgruppe'' Bielefeld
* Nipp Bremen-Lane – Ernst Nipp
* Niemcy Bräutigam
* Nürnberg D-14 Doppeldecker – E. Ittner – ''Nordbayr. Luftfahrtverband'', Nürnberg
* Oller Dussel
* Onigkeit 1938 glider – Otto Onigkeit
* OziteThoenes, A. (?) – ''OZITE-Verkaufs GmbH''
* Pelzner C – Pelzner, Willy
* Pelzner Hang Glider
* Pelzner Hängegleiter 1920 – Willy Pelzner
* Peyean Boot I – K. Peyean
* Peyean Boot II – K. Peyean
* Peyean Schwalbe – K. Peyean
* Richter Möwe – Hans Richter
* Riedel PR-1 – Peter Riedel
* Riedel PR-2 – Peter Riedel
* Rostock M III – Kreckel, P. – ''Mecklenburgische Aero-Klub'', Rostock'
* ''Roter Vogel'' – Baumer Aero Company
* Schlesien in Not
* Schmid MS-4 – M. Schmid
* Schmid MS-5
* Schmid S-1
* Schröder-Peters SP-1 V1 – SCHRÖDER, Josef & Heinz Peters – ''Flugzeugbau Köhler''/ Peters, Fulda
* Schul-Marczinski Stadt Magdeburg
* Schwarzwald-Flugzeugbau Donaueschingen Ibis (RLM 108-64)
* Schwarzwald-Flugzeugbau Donaueschingen Strolch (RLM 108-62)
* Seehase MD-2 – Hans Seehase
* Seiler D-1
* Siebert Sie-3 – designer Wilhelm Kurten – production Siebert
* SM-5 (glider)
* Stähls Lo 170 – Bodo Stähls
* Steinleher-Huber SH-2H – Fritz Steinleher sen., Peter Huber
* Strandpromenade
* Sturm Super Orchidee – Braütigam, Bernhard
* Stuttgart I – P Brenner- ''Flugtechnische Verein'' Stuttgart
* Stuttgart II – P. Brenner & M Schrenk – ''Flugtechnische Verein'' Stuttgart
* Technoflug Piccolo
* Thoenes Alexander-der-Kleine – A. Thoenes
* Ursinus 1925 – URSINUS, Oskar – man-powered ornithopter
* VFW-Fokker Sirius
* Wagener H.F.V. 17 Pirat – H. Wagener
* ''Westpreussen (glider)'' – Heinrich Hofmann
* WWS WM-1 – ''Wiegand und Wisser Sportflugzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG''
* Wimmer-Dewald Leonardo 2000 – Josef Immer & Alexander Dewald
* Wind Wi-1 – Willy Wind
* ''Windhund'' – ''Hohmuth-Konstruktion der Berliner Segelflieger''
* ''Württemberg (glider)'' – Wolf Hirth
* Zeise-Nesemann Bird – Zeise & A. Nesenamn
* Zeise-Nesemann Senator – A. Nesenamn
* Zwickau Sorgenkind – ''Flugtechnischer Verein'', Zwickau

Hungarian miscellaneous constructors



Pre-war Hungarian Sportflying organisations and workshops


* MAESZ – ''Magyar Aero Szövetség'' (Hungarian Aero Association)

* Esztergom Flying Society of MOVERO (Hungarian acronym for the Flying Section of Hungarian National Home Guard)

* MSrE – ''Mûegyetemi Sportrepülõ Egyesület'' (Sportfying Club of the Technical University of Budapest)

* Aero Ever Kft. 1938–1948

* HMNRA – ''Horthy Miklós Nemzeti Repülõ Alap'' (Horthy Miklós National Aviation Foundation)

Post war Hungarian Sportflying organisations and workshops


* OMRE – ''Országos Magyar Repülö Egyesület'' (National Hungarian Flying Association) 1948–1951

** ''OMRE Központi Repülögépjavító Üzem'', Budaörs – (Central Aircraft Repair Plant of the OMRE, Budaörs) 1948–1951

** ''OMRE Központi Repülögépjavító Üzem, Dunakeszi'' (Central Aircraft Repair Plant of the OMRE, Dunakeszi) 1948–1951

** ''OMRE Központi Javító Műhelyében''

* MRSz – ''Magyar Repülö Szövetség'' (Hungarian Aeronautical Association) (took over OMRE in 1951)

** ''MRSz Központi Repülögépjavító Üzem, Mátyásföld'' (Central Aircraft Repair Plant of the MRSz, Mátyásföld) 1951–1955

** ''MRSz Központi Repülögépjavító Üzem, Dunakeszi'' (Central Aircraft Repair Plant of the MRSz, Dunakeszi) 1951–1955

* AKKÜ – ''Alagi Központi Kisérleti Üzem'' – (Central Experimental Plant, Alag). 1955–1958

* ''Sportárutermelõ Vállalat'' (Factory of Sport Appliances). 1948–1957

* EMESE Experimental Aircraft Factory

* ''Labor Mûszeripari Mûvek Esztergomi Gyáregysége'' (Subsidiary of the "Labor" Industrial Instrument Works), 1957–1958

* Pestvidéki Gépgyár Esztergomi Gyáregysége (Esztergom Facility of the Pest-Area Machine Factory), 1958–1969

Hungarian gliders



* Adorján Libelle
* AKKÜ A-08 Sirály I – Ferenc Zsebõ – ''Alagi Központi Kisérleti Üzem'', Dunakeszi
* AKKÜ A-08b Sirály II – Ferenc Zsebõ – ''Sportárutermelõ V.'' (formerly Aero-Ever Ltd)
* Cinke – Hungary – modified DFS Meise
* E-31 Esztergom – Esztergom Facility of Pest Area Machine Factory (PGE) (formerly Sportárutermelõ V., Esztergom)
* EV-1K Fecske – Esztergom Facility of Pest Area Machine Factory (PGE) (formerly Sportárutermelõ V., Esztergom)
* Gribovszkij G-9 Dzsunka – Gribovszki G-9 Dzsunka built under licence
* Gyõr-2 – Aeroclub of the Rolling-stock Factory, Gyõr
* Gyõr-3 Motor-Pilis – Aeroclub of the Rolling-stock Factory, Gyõr
* Horváth III
* Janka Gyöngyös 33 – Janka, Zoltán – Movera
* Janka Kócsag – Janka, Zoltán – Movera, Gyöngyös
* Janka-Rotter Vándor – Janka, Zoltán – Movera
* Kemény K-02 Szellõ – Sándor Kemeny – MÁV Istvántelki Fõmûhely, Sportárutermelõ V. (former Aero Ever Ltd.), Esztergom
* Kesselyàk KM-400 – Kesselyak, Mihály – Workshop of the Airplane Service of the Hungarian Agricultural Ministry, Nyiregyháza
* Király-Berkovice I
* Kolbányi V
* Lampich LS-16 – Árpád Lampich
* Lányi Az Ket biplán
* Létai IV-Minár
* OMRE Bene – Hugó NAGY – ''OMRE – Országos Magyar Repülö Egyesület Központi Javító Műhelyében'', Budapesten – Hungarian National Flying Association Budapest
* OMRE OE-01 – (aka Rubik R-20) – Papp, M. & Rubik, Ernõ – ''OMRE Központi Javító Műhelyében'', Budapesten – Hungarian National Flying Association Budapest
* Pfitzner Amerik-Gép
* Prodam III Hadi
* Racek 3 Möwe
* Rotter Karakan – Lajos Rotter – Boy Scout Group "Ezermester" – MOVERO
* Rotter Nemere – Lajos Rotter – Hungarian Aircraft Repair Works, Székesfehérvár
* Suranyi-Hegedús I
* Svachulay Albatross
* Svachulay Szent György I – Svachulay, Sándor
* Svachulay Szent György II – Svachulay, Sándor
* SZ-10 Horak
* Székely Parasol
* Takács III
* Tóth Furnér-Gép
* Vándor – Zoltán JANKA – Lajos Rotter – MOVERO workshop, Gyöngyös
* Zsebõ Z-03 Ifjúság
* Zsebõ Z-03A Ifjúság
* Zsebõ Z-03B Ifjúság – Ferenc Zsebõ – MRSz Központi Repülögépjavító Üzem, Dunakeszi (Central Aircraft Repair Plant of the MRSz, Dunakeszi).
* Zsebõ Z-04 Béke
* Zsélyi 2

Indian miscellaneous constructors


* HAL G-1 – Hindustan Aeronautics Limited – India
* Hindustan Ardhra – (CAD ATS-1 Ardhra)

Iranian miscellaneous constructors


* AII AVA-101 – Aviation Industries of Iran

Irish miscellaneous constructors


* Bland MayflyLilian E. Bland – Ireland

Italian miscellaneous constructors


* Abate GP-1 – ABATE, U.
* AER Pegaso M 100S
* Aeromere M-100
* Alfieri AT-1 Alcyone – A.Alfieri
* Allievo Milano
* Allievo Roma
* ASUP 1924 glider
* Avia LM-02
* Bagalini Bagaliante
* Bossi-Bonomi Pedaliante
* Bottini Mabo
* Bruni Eolo 3 V-1
* Busso San Giorgio
* Cambilargiu Goliardia
* CPV-1 Arlecchino – ''Centro Politecnico del Volo''
* Danieli Piuma – Tiziano Danieli
* Ditta Movo F.M.1 Passero – Frati designed
* Falco I – OBERTI, R.
* Febo Paglierini – Fabris
* Frati BF-46 – Stelio Frati – ''Aeroclub de Busto Arsizio'', Varese
* Glasfaser Velino – ''Glasfaser Italiana SpA''
* Lombardi AL-12P – ''Aeronautica Lombardi''
* Macetti Aeronautilo – A.M. Macetti
* Marinavia Farina 15 – Farina, Domenico – ''Marinavia Farina SRL''
* Marinavia Farina IV – Farina, Domenico – ''Marinavia Farina SRL''
* Meteor MS-30 L-Passero - Meteor C.A., Monfalcone (Scheibe L-Spatz)
* Oberti Falco – Oberti, R.
* Oberti Gabbiano – Oberti, R.
* Pagliani Vittoria – Pagiani, Armando
* Pajno V-1 – Pajno, Vittorio
* Pajno V-½ Rondine – Pajno, Vittorio
* Pajno V-3 – Pajno, Vittorio
* Partenavia P-56 Zefiro
* Partenavia Sea Sky
* Piana Canova PC-100 – Canova, Piana
* Piana Canova PC-500 – Canova, Piana
* Piattelli PH-3 – Piattelli, Fidia
* Piattelli PH-7 – Piattelli, Fidia
* Piermarcucci TST-3 – Marcucci, Pier – ''Société Piermarcucci''
* Piermarcucci TST-8 DM – Marcucci, Pier – ''Société Piermarcucci''
* Piernifero
* Posniak propulsione umana – Posniak, B, – man-powered aircraft
* Raciti Grifone – Racitti, A.
* Rotondi R-1 Gheppio – Rotondi, G.
* Rotondi R-2 Tobia – Rotondi, G.
* Sala N-1 – Sala – Ditta Sala, Milan
* S-3V1 EoloGruppo Sportvivo Volo a Vela SIAI-MarchettiVergiate
* Silva AL-3 – Silva, C. – ''Aeronautica Lombarda''
* IMAM Ro-35 – ''Industrie Meccaniche Aeronautiche Meridionali''
* Torino 26
* Torino 27
* Torino 28
* Torino 41
* Zögling biposto – Albini, Cella, Facciolo, Moltrasio
* Zannier Friuli – Zannier, Ugo

Japanese miscellaneous constructors


* Cumulus 5 – Japan
* Gannet G-4 Olympos
* Hikari 2.2
* Honjo K-16 Kamo – Honjo, Kiro
* Honjo-Miyahara Mita 2 – Honjo, Kiro & Miyahara, Asahi
* Itoh C-6 – Yamasaki Yoshio
* Keihikoki SS-2 – (''軽飛行機式 SS-2型上級単座滑空機'')
* Kimura HK-1 – Dr. Hidemasa Kimura
* Komadori Primary
* Kyushu 11 – SATO, Hiroshi & Osamu Hiroshi & Naka Maruta – Kyushu University
* Kirigamine K14 hato pigeon]]
* Kirigamine Mita 3 – Kirigamine Glider Manufacturing Co
* L.A.D. Mita 3 Kai 1 – Light Aircraft Development Co.
* L.A.D. SS-2 – Light Aircraft Development Co.
* Muramaya Asahi 1
* Nihon N-70 CygnusNihon University
* Nippi NP-100A Albatross – (''Nihon Hikoki Kabushiki Kaisha'' – Japan Aeroplane Manufacturing Co. Ltd.)
* Nippon Tombo
* Onishi OS-G3
* Yokosuka MXY5 Kugisho
* Yokosuka MXY8 (glider version of Mitsubishi J8M)
* Yokosuka Shinryu
* Nihon N-70 Cygnus – ''日大式 N-70型「シグナス」動力滑空機'' – Nihon University
* Shindo Cirrus 2
* SM-206
* Tainan Mita 3 – Tainan Industry Co.
* Takatori SH-1
* Takatori SH-15
* Takatori SH-18
* Teruhiko Eagle – Teruhiko Ukai (''霧ケ峰式鷹型'')
* Tsuno Amphibie – Tsuno Takishiro – Kyushu University (''天風 水陸両用'')

Latvian miscellaneous constructors


''data from'':-[http://latvianaviation.com/gliders.html Latvian aviation]
* Acs (glider)
* Aizsardze
* Alise (glider)
* Apogs
* Auseklis (glider)
* Burbulmate
* Cirulitis
* Cukurs C-4 – Herberts Cukurs
* Daugaviete
* Vainode Duja – A Hutter-17 type, based in Vainode. Built by the 17th Glider Aviator Group.
* 2nd Aviation Scouts Duja – A primary type constructed by the 2nd Aviation Scouts.
* Dzelzcelnieks
* Dzelzcelnieks II
* Dzelzcelnieks III
* Dzerve
* Edgars laksevics
* Erglis
* Gaigalina
* Gintaras (glider)
* Gulbene II
* Gulbis (glider)
* Jelgava-Hütter 17
* Vilnis-Hütter 17 – Edvins Vilnis
* Stekelis-Hütter 17 – Huberts Stekelis
* Jelgava I
* Kaija (glider)
* Krustpilnieks
* Lāčplēsis (glider)
* Latvija (glider)
* Lenta (glider)
* Maikapars
* Mara (glider)
* Mintava
* Nameisis
* Parsla
* Salka (glider)
* Selija (glider)
* Skaubitis
* Skauts
* Skrunda I
* Sloka (glider)
* Spriditis (glider)
* Staburags (glider)
* Tērvete (glider)
* Valmierietis
* Vanadzins
* Vanags (glider)
* Vef-1
* Viesturs (glider)
* YL-12
* YL-13
* YL-14 "fricis tramdachs"
* Zemgale (glider)
* Ziemelnieks

Lithuanian miscellaneous constructors


* Bėkšta RB-11 – Romualdas Bėkšta
* Garalevičiaus-Kulvinskio GK-1 – GARALEVIČIAUS, J. & A. Kulvinskas
* Kensgailos Žuvėdra – Vlado Kensgailos
* Rimsa Keva – Z. Rimsa
* Salaviejus Aitvaras – V. Šalaviejus
* Spriditis (glider) – Edvins Bekmanis
* Senbergas S-1 – 1922, designer V. Senbergas
* Mainelis 1932 glider designed by P. Mainelis, 2 built (based on German glider)
* Skurauskas & Mikevicius Gandras designed by Skurauskas & Mikevicius, 1 built (based on German glider)
* Salavejus primary designed by V. Salavejus primary training gliders, 2 built
* Miliunas & Kontrimas Nida designed by Miliunas & Kontrimas glider (based on German Grunau Baby)
* Gysas Nykstukas designed by A. Gysas
* Gysas Zaibas designed by A. Gysas
* Mainelis Birzietis competition sailplane, designed by P. Mainelis (based on (Gö-3 Minimoa)
* Rimsa-Miliunas Keva motorglider 1 x 28hp Scott, designed by Z. Rimsa, built by G. Miliunas

Netherlands miscellaneous constructors


* KANJA Ultra Light Glider
* N.V. Vliegtuigbouw 013 Sagitta – Alsema, Piet
* Platz Zeilvliegtuig – Platz, Reinhold – Netherlands
* Snellen V-20 – Snellen, Roeland J. – ''NV Vliegtuigbouw Deventer''

New Zealand miscelllaneous constructors


* Vine 1930 glider

Polish miscellaneous constructors


* AMA Motoszybowiec
* Antykacap
* Babiński 1912 glider
* Babiński 1913 glider
* Barszczowski Glider
* Bartel 1 Glider
* Bartel 2 Glider
* Bielany School Glider
* Bilski Mewa (Gull) No.14 – Second Polish Glider Contest 17 May – 15 June 1925
* Bistrama & Puławski SL-3 No.8 – Second Polish Glider Contest 17 May – 15 June 1925
* Błażyński Polon – First Polish Glider Contest August 1923 – Alojzy Błażyński
* Blogoslawienstwo
* Bohatyrewa Miś (Teddy Bear) No.12 – Second Polish Glider Contest 17 May – 15 June 1925
* Bohatyrewa Motyl
* Bums glider
* Bydgoszczy Żabuś
* Chelm School Glider
* Chrzanowski School Glider
* Chrzanowskiego 1912 glider
* Chyliński HWL Pegaz – Tadeusz Chyliński
* Cywiński Lublin I – First Polish Glider Contest August 1923 – Stanisław Cywiński
* Cywiński Lublin II – First Polish Glider Contest August 1923
* Czarnecki & Wroński Ikar
* Czarnewski-Jasiński Czajka
* Czechovski Śpiesz się powoli (hasten slowly) No.11 – Second Polish Glider Contest 17 May – 15 June 1925
* D.1 'Cykacz' (Ticker) – ''Centralne Warsztaty Lotnicze'' – Central Aviation workshops
* de Beaurein & John Glider
* Diana-2 – Diana Sailplanes
* Drzewiecki SL-2 Czarny Kot No.6 – ''Centralne Warsztaty Lotnicze'' – Second Polish Glider Contest 17 May – 15 June 1925
* Dubno School Glider
* Działowski Bydgoszczanka No.2 – Second Polish Glider Contest 17 May – 15 June 1925 – Dzalialowski, Stanislaw & Dzalialowski, Mieczyslaw
* Elżanowski ZE-1 Cytrynka
* Garstecki Rywal (Rival) No.17 – Second Polish Glider Contest 17 May – 15 June 1925 – Garstecki, Tadeusz
* Grodziska Mazowieckiego
* Grzmilas Orkan I (Whirlwind I) No.10 – Second Polish Glider Contest 17 May – 15 June 1925 – Grzmilas, Tadeusz
* HWL Pegaz
* Ikub 1a – KUBICH, Jan
* Jach Bimbuś (Bimbo) No.3 – Second Polish Glider Contest 17 May – 15 June 1925
* Jach Żabuś (Froggy) – First Polish Glider Contest August 1923
* Jach Żabuś 2 (Froggy 2) No.4 – Second Polish Glider Contest 17 May – 15 June 1925
* Janika
* Janowsky J-5 Marco – Janowski, Jaroslaw
* Janowsky J-6 Fregata – Janowski, Jaroslaw
* Jasiński & Czarnecki Czajka (Lapwing) No.15 – Second Polish Glider Contest 17 May – 15 June 1925
* Jaworski W.J.3 – Jaworski, Wiktor
* K.L.S.2 – 'Start' Aviation Circle
* K.L.S.3 – 'Start' Aviation Circle
* Karpiński 1929 glider – Karpinski, Adam
* Karpiński SL-1 Akar
* Karski 1910 Glider – Karski, Julian
* Karski 1912 Glider – Karski, Julian
* Krząkała Glider
* Kubicki Ikub I – First Polish Glider Contest August 1923
* Kućfir Pirat (Pirate) – First Polish Glider Contest August 1923
* L.O.P.P. Poznan Ikar (Icarus) (L.O.P.P. – ''Liga Obrony Powietrznej i Przeciwgazowej – League of Air and Anti-gas Defence)
* Lotnia Feyrala
* Luków School Glider
* Malinowski Dziaba – First Polish Glider Contest August 1923 – Malinowski, Stefan
* Marianów W-1
* Marianów WW-1
* ''Mechanik (glider)'' – J. Warczewski – (Mechanic) No.16 – Second Polish Glider Contest 17 May – 15 June 1925
* MIP Smyk
* Młody Lotnik Glider
* Motyl (glider) (Butterfly) No.20 – Second Polish Glider Contest 17 May – 15 June 1925
* Mroczkowski 1910 Glider
* Muraszew & Tomaszewski M.T.1
* Muszyński ZM-1 – Muszynski, Zbigniew
* Muszyński ZM-3 – Muszynski, Zbigniew
* Naleszkiewicz & Nowotny NN 1 – Nowotny, Adam & Naleszkiewicz, Jaroslaw
* Naleszkiewicz & Nowotny NN 2 – Nowotny, Adam & Naleszkiewicz, Jaroslaw
* Naleszkiewicz & Nowotny NN 2bis – Nowotny, Adam & Naleszkiewicz, Jaroslaw
* Naleszkiewicz J.N.1
* Nowotny ITS-IV b – Nowotny, Adam & Kotowski, Franciszek
* Okarmusa 1
* Okarmusa 2
* Peregrine Sailplanes KR-03 (Puchatek)
* Piotrków School glider
* Ploszajski KLS-II
* PZL 22
* Roman Szynkiewicz's Glider
* Saloni 1910 Glider – SALONI, Bronisław
* Segno 1909 glider – SEGNO, von Henryk
* Sergiusz Czerwiński's Glider
* Skraba S.T.3 – ''Centralne Warsztaty Lotnicze'' – Central Aviation workshops
* Stanięda 1 – Emanuel Stanięda
* Stanięda 2 – Emanuel Stanięda
* Stanięda 3 – Emanuel Stanięda
* Stoerl 1911 glider
* Tański Lotnia (Tańskiego) I
* Tański Lotnia (Tańskiego) II
* Tański Lotnia (Tańskiego) III
* Tarczyński-Stępniewski TS-1/34 Promyk – Tarczynski, Tadeusz & Stepniewski, Wiesław
* Tomaszewski-Muraszew MT-1 – Tomaszewski, H & Muraszew, A.
* Tułacz M.1 – First Polish Glider Contest August 1923 – Tulacz, Piotr
* Twist Master
* Uczniów Gymnazjum – Chrzanowski-Gymnasiums in Warszawa
* Uczniów Lwowskich 1910 Glider – Baszniak, Kazimierz & Siemiuła, Wlodzimierz & Sokalski, Aleksander
* Uczniów z Piotrkowa
* Uszacki KLS-I Młodego Lotnika – Uszacni, Antoni
* Wallisa S-I No.18 – Second Polish Glider Contest 17 May – 15 June 1925 – WALIS, Józef
* Wallisa S-III No.19 – Second Polish Glider Contest 17 May – 15 June 1925 – WALIS, Józef
* Wladyslaw W.1 – Wladyslaw Gallar – Marianów OO Warsaw High School
* Yalo Moto-Bocian – Yalo S.C. of ''Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki''
* ZA Szybowiec – (ZA glider) – Związek Awiatyczny – ''Związek Awiatyczny'' (Club de l'Université Technique de Lwow)
* Zalewski W.Z.II – Zalewski, Wladyslaw & Zalewski, Boleslaw
* Zalewski W.Z.VIII'DePeŻe' – ''Centralne Warsztaty Lotnicze'' – Central Aviation workshops
* Zalewski W.Z.X – ''Centralne Warsztaty Lotnicze'' – Central Aviation workshops
* ZASPL 1913 glider -, Władysław & Tadeusz Florjańsky – ''Związek Awiatyczny Studentów Politechniki Lwowskiej'' (Club de l'Université Technique de Lwow)
* ZASPL Osa
* Zbaraż School Glider
* ZE-1 (''Cytrynka'' – lemon) – 'Start' Aviation Circle
* ITS-IV
* TS-1/34 Promyk (small radius)
* Blaicher B-38
* Zygmund-Pawliczak ZP – Ludwik Zygmund & Antoni Pawliczak

Romanian miscellaneous constructors



Post-WWII aircraft factories


* CIL - (''Complexu Industrializare Lemnului'' - Reghin)
* URMV-3 - (''Uzinele de Reparatii Material Volant-3'' – Braşov)
* ICA-Braşov - (''Intreprinderea de Construcţii Aeronautice'' - Braşov)
* IFIL - (''Intreprinderea Forestierǎ di Industrializare a Lemnului'')
* IIL - (''Intreprinderea de industrie Locală''- Ghimbav)
* IAR - (''Industria Aeronautică Română'')

Gliders


* CIL Reghin RG-9 Albatros
* August 1909 glider – (Henri August)
* Popiou GEP
* Manicatide RM-10
* ICAR 1 – Primary
* Kasprzyk Salamandra
* Popa OP-1 – (Ovidiu Popa)
* Novitchi RG-1
* Novitchi RG-2

Russian/USSR miscellaneous constructors


* Аэрос AL-12
* Anoschenko ND Macaque
* Anotchenko Makaka – N.D. Anotchenko
* Aviatrust Moskau
* Aviatrust Rote Presnia
* Berkout
* Borchn-Anemon BA-1 Tandem – ''Борчн- Анмонов БА-1''
* Charkov ChAI-3 ''Харьков ХАИ-3''
* Cochkanoff man-powered aircraft
* Delone 1909 glider – ''Делоне 1909''
* Dobahov Krymosoaviahim
* Dobrovolski 1911 – S. P. Dobrovloski
* Domrachev Leningrad – ''Домрачева Ленинград'' – Y. V. Domrachev
* DOSAAF Aktivista
* Eliferov Aviafak 1 – ''Елиферов Авиафак 1''
* Emelyanov KIM-1 – ''Емельянов КИМ-1''
* Emelyanov KIM-2 – ''Емельянов КИМ-2''
* Emelyanov KIM-3 Stakhanovets – ''Емельянов КИМ-3 Стахановец'' – V. I. Emelyanov
* Emelyanov RV-1 – ''Емельянов РВ-1 Рекорд Высоты- 1''
* Gremyatsky Diskoplan – Anatoli Grematsky
* Groshev G-2 – G. Groshev
* Groshev GN-7
* Ilyushin Il-32 – OKB Ilyushin
* Ilyushin Mastyazhart – S.V. Ilyushin
* Kalinin K-11 – proof of concept glider for K-12 / BS-2 / K-13 tailless airliner / bomber.
* Klementyev APS-11 P. Klementyev
* Kostenko-Rauschenbusch LAK-1 – ''Костенко-Раушенбах ЛАК-1''
* Kostenko-Rauschenbusch LAK-2 – ''Костенко-Раушенбах ЛАК-2''
* Kovalenko DR-5
* Lush Swift Vladimir S. Lush
* Lyushin Maori – S. N. Lyushin
* Manotskov Kachouk – A. Manotskov (variable dihedral) – (''Маноцкова Кашук'')
* Nikitin PSN-1 – Vasilii Vasilyevich Nikitin – Glider bomb
* Nikitin PSN-2 – Vasilii Vasilyevich Nikitin – Glider bomb
* Oskbes Aviatika Mai 920Oskbes MAI Moskau Aviation Institut
* Petsuha PAI-6 – (''Пьецуха ПАИ-6'') – A. I. Petsuha
* Polikarpov BJP – Nikolaj Polikarpov– AMI
* Pychnov Strij – V. S. Pyshnov – AVF – (''Aviarabotnik'')
* Rostov GT-1 Kaganovich – Rostov Technical Institute
* Sharapov AN ''Brawler'' ''Kudeyar'' "Desperado"
* Skif (glider)
* Smolenets – (''Смоленец'')
* Spartakus 1 – E. Kristovskogo
* Spivak Kolesnikov Vega-1 – D. N. Kolesnikov & Spivak
* Spivak Kolesnikov Vega-2
* Tański Lotnia 2 – TAŃSKI, Czesław Tański
* Tikhonravov AVF-1 Aral – (''Тихонравова АВФ-1 Арап'') – M. K. Tikhonravov – ''Aviarabotnik''
* Tolstoï Korchoun – . L. & Tolstoï, G. P. & K. Zeyvang – aka ''Толстых Коршун'' (Tolstoï Cerf-volant)
* Vakhmistrov-Tikhonravov Dragon V. Vakhmistrov & M. Tikhonravov
* Valk IOS – S.F. Valk
* Valk IOS-2
* Vekchine 1910 glider – G. D. Vekchine
* Yeremeyev Stalinets-4 P. Yeremeyev
* Za Mir

Slovenian miscellaneous constructors


* Humek H-2 Metla

South African miscellaneous constructors


* Aero-Xpert AX-1 – Aero-Xpert, Hennopsmeer
* Celair GA-1 CelstarCelair Manufacturing and Export
* Exulans (glider)
* JG-1 (glider)
* Jonker JS-1 Revelation – Jonker Sailplanes

Spanish miscellaneous constructors


* AeroJaén RF5-AJ1 Serrania – ''Aeronaútica del Jaén SA''
* Cases Libel-lula – Francisco Cases Masia
* CYPA-14
* CYPA-19
* Iberavia IP-2
* Ingeniero Industrial (glider)
* Viana (glider)
* P.L.A.V.I.A. Gurripato II - Gil Cacho & Garcia Ontiveros

Swedish miscellaneous constructors


* WindexAir Windex 1200C

Swiss miscellaneous constructors


* Aecherli Pfau – Hermann Aecherli & Willy Farner
* Amstutz Thun – E. Amstutz, H. Belart & H. von Travel, Bern
* Aviafiber Canard 2FL – Hans Farner – Aviafiber aka Bucher Canard 2FL – Bucher Leichtbau
* Canard SCM
* Caps I
* Chardon Biplan 1922 – Francis Chardon – Switzerland
* Chardon Monoplan 1922 – Francis Chardon – Switzerland
* Cosandey Pou Planeur – Swiss – Louis Cosandey
* Domenjoz Planeur-Voilier
* Drückspatz II
* EFW N-20.01 – ''Eidgenössische Flugzeugwerke Emmen''
* FFA Diamant – ''Flug- und Fahrzeugwerke Altenrhein AG'' variants HBV, Diamant 16.5, Diamant 18''
* GBMZ Zögling
* Guignard Chanute – Donat Guignard
* Hatherleigh CAVOK
* Jenni 1931 glider
* Ka-Bi-VoFederal Institute of Technology – (''Eidgenössische Technische Hochschule Zürich'')
* Kopp Ko III
* Liwentaal Aerostat – Alexandre Liwentaal
* Lost (glider) – Jakob Spalinger & Fritz Stamer & Alexander Lippisch – Martin & Hessel
* Müller M-2 – K. Müller
* OVL Austria – Fritz Müller – ''Ostschweizer Verein für Luftfahrt e. V.'', Zürich
* OVL Zurivogel – Fritz Müller – ''Ostschweizer Verein für Luftfahrt e. V.'', Zürich
* Pilatus B-4Pilatus Aircraft
* Robi (glider) – Elsaesser, Obrecht & Huegli
* Ruppert Archaeopteryx – Ruppert Composite GmbH
* Scherler HS-1 – Hermann Scherler and SG Biel
* Spengler HS3 Skikarus – Hans Spengler
* Studer WS-1 Habicht – Walter Studer
* Studer-Sägesser WS-1 – Walter Studer & Rudolf Sägesser
* Thuner-Gleiter – A. Haefli & L. Lergier
* Vetterli Sperber – Ernst Vetterli
* Vol-au-Vent (glider) – ''Club genevois d'aviation'' 1910
* WLM-1 – Rudolf Sägesser- Isler & Co, Wildegg
* WLM-2 – WLM Flugingenieure – H. Sägesser, Flugzeugbbau, Herzogenbuchsee
* Zaunkönig (glider) – Karl Huber & Ernst Schmid
* Zögling Ae.C.S. – ''Aero-Club Suisse''
* Ae.C.S. Zögling Aero-Club Suisse
* Aecherli HAFA-9 AECHERLI, Hermann
* Aecherli Pfau 7 AECHERLI, Hermann & FARN...
* Amstutz Thun BLASER & LERGIER, L.
* Aviafiber Canard 2FL FARNER, Hans
* Radab Windex 1200 C BIRRLAUF, Benny
* Canard SCM FARNER, Hans
* Chardon Biplan 1922 CHARDON, Francis
* Chardon Monoplan 1922 CHARDON, Francis
* Cosandey Pou Planeur COSANDEY, Louis
* EFF Prometheus I
* EFF Prometheus II
* Elsässer Röbi ELSÄSSER, E. & OBRECHT,...
* F+W N-20.1 WIEHL, Herbert
* FFA Diamant 18 BIRCHER, Thomas & Von VO...
* Flachsmann F-1 FLACHSMANN, Karl
* Flachsmann F-2 FLACHSMANN, Karl
* GBMZ Zögling HUG, August
* Guignard 1934 GUIGNARD, Donat
* HBV Diamant BIRCHER, Thomas & Von VO...
* Hütter H-30 TS HÜTTER, Ulrich
* Jenni 1931 JENNI,
* OVL Zurivogel MÜLLER, Fritz
* Scherler HS-1 SCHERLER, Hermann
* Studer-Sägesser WS-1 Lilli STUDER, Walter & SÄGESS...
* Vol-au-Vent Club genevois d'aviation
* WLM-1 SÄGESSER, Rudolf
* WLM-2 WLM Flugingenieure

Turkish miscellaneous constructors


* Galatasaray Kleopatra – Galatasaray High School
* Yildiz 1928 glider – Ali Yildiz
* MKEK 6

Ukrainian miscellaneous constructors


* Aerola AL-12
* Aerola AL-12M
* Aerola Alatus
* Aerola Alatus-M

Yugoslavian miscellaneous constructors


* Cavka (glider)
* Delfin (glider)
* Hrisafovic HS-62 Cirus
* Hrisafovic HS-64
* Ikarus Košava – built by ''Ikarus Avijaticarski''
* Ikarus Košava II – built by ''Ikarus Avijaticarski''
* Ilić Ilindenka – Milos Ilić
* Ilić KBL-14 Mačka – built by ''Savezni Vazduhoplovni Centar'', Vršac
* Kuhelj Inka
* Musa SO-2 – Obad Stanko
* Soko SL 40 Liska – SOKO Mostar
* Trener (glider)
* Soko SL-40 Liska – ''Soko Vazduhoplovna Industrija, Radna Organizacija Vazduhoplovstvo''
* Šoštarić-Humek Svraka
* Šoštarić Assault Glider
* Šoštarić Čavka – Ivo Šoštarić
* Šoštarić Jastreb
* Šoštarić Roda
* Šoštarić Soko
* Šoštarić Vrabac
* Sova (motor-glider)
* VUK-T – Prof. Dr. Tomislav Dragović at the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Aero Engineering Institute, University of Belgrade
* AAK Pionir IIa
* Cancarevic
* Detter zmaj
* 20.Maj Ilindenka
* Ilindenka 1T
* Ilindenka 2
* 20.Maj Macka
* LETOV KBI-14
* SVC Macka
* FAJ Jastreb (VTC-76) Vuk-T
* Fizir-Mikl
* Glisa Stanisavljevic GS-1
* Ikarus B.C.6 Kobac
* Ikarus Kosava 57
* Ikarus Kosava 60
* Ikarus Meteor 57
* Ikarus Meteor 60
* Ikarus Munja
* Ikarus Orao I
* Ikarus Orao II “Kico”/ IIb/ IIc
* Ikarus 453 M-W
* Ikarus 920
* Ikarus 920M
* Kokot Pisece
* Kuhelj Inka I/ Ia/ II
* LETOV KB-1 Triglav I
* LETOV K2A Triglav II
* LETOV KB-2 Udarnik
* LETOV KB-3 Triglav III
* LETOV KB-5 Jadran
* LETOV KB-9
* LETOV (AK-ST-21) 21
* LETOV (AK-ST-22) 22
* Libis KB-17 Kondor
* Libis KB-18
* VTC Trener
* Obad O.S.-3 Musa Kesedzija
* Prva petoletka Roda
* VZ Jastreb, Novi Sad Roda
* AK Zagreb Borongaj
* Sostaric-Humek S.H.1 Sroka
* Sostaric-Humek Metla
* UTVA Cavka
* 20. Maj Cavka
* LETOV Cavka
* SVC Cavka
* UTVA Jastreb
* Jastreb bis
* Jastreb 54
* ILZS
* LETOV Jastreb 54
* UTVA Lasta
* UTVA M
* J1 (glider)
* UTVA Seva
* UTVA Soko
* UTVA Vrabac A
* UTVA Vrabac B
* Albatros Vrabac A
* LETOV Vrabac A
* SVC Vrabac A
* 20. Maj Vrabac A
* Varoga-Pockaj
* VG-151
* VTC Cirus HS-62
* VTC Cirus HS-64
* VTC Delfin
* Delfin M-2
* Delfin M-3
* VTC Kosava-2
* VTRZ Jastreb H-49 Split
* Djurin Komarac I (ustvari motorizovana Cavka-motorized Cavka glider)
* Ikarus 920M
* SOKO Liska SL-40
* VTC SSV-17
* VTC Sole-77

Notes






Source: Wikipedia